Archive for the ‘HPMASTERASE’ Category

HP0-795 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-795 certification test papers

Friday, March 19th, 2010

Download HP0-795 free exam, solution courses HP0-795 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’HP0-795 study materials or HPMASTERASE certified HP0-795 real Q&As , When you first started and used the ProLiant Systems Management certifications HP0-795 questions and answers / HP0-795 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-795 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPMASTERASE ProLiant Systems Management [HP0-795].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-795 training material (or called HP0-795 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-795 exams:Passing ProLiant Systems Management exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-795 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-795 Study Guide and witness HP0-795 test papers follows:
1.What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7?
A. data detailing the device’s log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device’s access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D
2.What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database?
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B
3.Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and identification?
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A
4.What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping?
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server’s active routing table
Answer: A
5.You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem?
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A
6.When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D
7.If you have a cluster service type that is not predefined in Insight Manager7. What action should you perform?
A. Substitute the enterprise number and cluster type number for the service name.
B. Update the alert list and post a Cluster Monitor Extension.
C. Collect software and firmware information from the managed server.
D. Use the configured repository to define the cluster service.
Answer: A
8.What is required to configure an SNMP manageable device using the Insight Manager 7?
A. Configure the trap destination to a server running Insight Manager 7.
B. Reassign the traps to Unknown.
C. Modify the MIB information.
D. Display the SNMP Extensions menu and make configuration change
Answer: A

HP0-755 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-755 certification test papers

Friday, March 19th, 2010

Download HP0-755 free exam, solution courses HP0-755 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’HP0-755 study materials or HPMASTERASE certified HP0-755 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX certifications HP0-755 questions and answers / HP0-755 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-755 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPMASTERASE HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX [HP0-755].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-755 training material (or called HP0-755 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-755 exams:Passing HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-755 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-755 Study Guide and witness HP0-755 test papers follows:1.In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C
2.You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option unchecked
Answer: A
3.Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C
4.The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C
5.To determine a managed node’s primary manager in a backup server flexible management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes heartbeat polling.
Answer: C
6.Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified secondary manager.
Answer: A
7.Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible manager listed in its’ flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C

HP0-754 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-754 certification test papers

Friday, March 19th, 2010

Download HP0-754 free exam, solution courses HP0-754 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-754 study materials or HPMASTERASE certified HP0-754 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX certifications HP0-754 questions and answers / HP0-754 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-754 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPMASTERASE HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX [HP0-754].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-754 training material (or called HP0-754 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-754 exams:Passing HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-754 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-754 Study Guide and witness HP0-754 test papers follows:
1.The hostname for a managed node has changed. Will OVO automatically detect this?
A. Yes, OVO internally maps the new hostname to the old hostname as stored in the OVO database. This is because the IP address is used as a unique identifier.
B. No, if the hostname or the IP address of a managed node has been modified, this change also needs to be made in OVO.
C. Yes, but only new messages from these hosts will be intercepted. You must change the hostname in the Modify Node window before you distribute templates or install a new OVO agent version on that managed node.
D. No, OVO will only detect the change after both the Management Server processes and Managed Node processes have been stopped and restarted.
Answer: B
2.Which two tools can be used to test OVO pattern matching? Choose 2 that apply.
A. opcsrvtst
B. opcmomchk
C. Use the test option in the template screen of the OVO GUI.
D. opcconfig
E. opcpat
Answer: C, E
3.To correctly configure the proxy setting before calling URLs in the embedded web browser of the Java GUI __________.
A. use the Embedded Web Browser Setting dialog box
B. do nothing. The correct flag is set by default for all platforms
C. change the flag in the file /opt/OV/www/htdocs/ito_op/embedded_web
D. do nothing if the NCSA-Apache web server is used. It is automatically installed and
configured with the OVO installation
Answer: A
4.Where can the OVO configuration data be stored?
A. ISAM files
B. Oracle RDBMS
C. Ingres RDBMS
D. Sybase RDBMS
Answer: B
5.From the Java GUI, it is NOT possible to print_________
A. message browser contents.
B. message properties.
C. application definitions.
D. application output.
Answer: C
6.Which of the following statements regarding history download is TRUE? Choose one answer.
A. New filtering criteria for the history download are NOT available for selection from the GUI.
B. You can specify the option -copy to keep the history messages in the database when using opchistdwn.
C. You can selectively upload data from files using opchistupld+filter criteria.
D. It is NOT possible to specify exclusions (e.g. -not_node).
Answer: A
7.All message attributes can be used as filter criteria for checking incoming messages. Which of the following statements is NOT TRUE?
A. An incoming message must have the same values for all attributes that are specified in a condition to create a match. Regarding message attributes the specified attributes are checked as AND conditions.
B. If an attribute is NOT specified, the filter ignores this attribute in the incoming messages and compares only the other attributes.
C. If more than one value is specified for an attribute, only one of the values must match. The specified values within one attribute are checked as OR conditions.
D. When defining conditions for a log file encapsulator template, the user needs to specify only the message text pattern and the message group,
Answer: D

HP0-095 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-095 certification test papers

Friday, March 19th, 2010

Download HP0-095 free exam, solution courses HP0-095 torrent ( training materials ) , NowExam’s HP0-095 study materials or HPMASTERASE certified HP0-095 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP-UX System Administration certifications HP0-095 questions and answers / HP0-095 exam simulator,NowExam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-095 exams on your first attempt after using NowExam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,NowExam company provide the latest HPMASTERASE HP-UX System Administration [HP0-095].NowExam is committed to relevant HP0-095 training material (or called HP0-095 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-095 exams:Passing HP-UX System Administration exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. NowExam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
NowExam HP0-095 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-095 Study Guide and witness HP0-095 test papers follows:
1.Which users are included in the /etc/ftpd/ftpusers file?
A.those allowed ftp access
B.those not allowed ftp access
C.those allowed anonymous ftp access
D.those allowed ftp access without a password
Correct:B
2.What is the best example of a good password?
A.ornY3.%dy
B.9874539763
C.RobertSmith123
D.TheQuickRedFoxJumpedOverTheLazyBrownDog
Correct:A
3.The .rhosts file resides in which directory?
A./etc
B./home
C.$HOME
D./netconf
E./etc/security
Correct:C
4.What is the default HP-UX protocol used for Secure Shell?
A.SSH-2
B.SSH-3
C.OpenSSH3
D.SSH-AES
Correct:A
5.Which files can be used to enable a login without a password? (Select three.)
A..rhost
B./etc/allow
C.host.allow
D.host.equiv
E./etc/password
F./etc/host.aliases
Correct:A D E
6.What does the command security_patch_check do?
A.verifies the integrity of a patch
B.lists current security bulletins for which the system is vulnerable
C.generates a report of recommended security patches that are applicable and not installed
D.helps automate the process of checking for security patches missing from a system and then installs them
Correct:C
7.What is the default umask value for a non-root user?
A.022
B.200
C.440
D.644
Correct:A
8.You are trying to display an Xwindow from an application running on a host and get an error indicating the connection is not allowed. Which command will allow you to display on the remote host?
A.xhost +
B.dxm -start
C.export $DISPLAY
D.display -hostname
Correct:A

HP0-752 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-752 certification test papers

Friday, March 19th, 2010

Download HP0-752 free exam, solution courses HP0-752 torrent ( training materials ) , NowExam’s HP0-752 study materials or HPMASTERASE certified HP0-752 real Q&As , When you first started and used the ProCurve Mobility certifications HP0-752 questions and answers / HP0-752 exam simulator,NowExam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-752 exams on your first attempt after using NowExam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,NowExam company provide the latest HPMASTERASE ProCurve Mobility [HP0-752].NowExam is committed to relevant HP0-752 training material (or called HP0-752 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-752 exams:Passing ProCurve Mobility exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. NowExam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
NowExam HP0-752 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-752 Study Guide and witness HP0-752 test papers follows:
1.When does supplemental authentication occur?
A.after both the open-key 802.11 authentication and the 802.11 association are completed successfully
B.after both the shared-key 802.11 authentication and the 802.11 association are completed successfully
C.after the open-key 802.11 authentication is completed successfully but before the 802.11 association process begins
D.after the shared-key 802.11 authentication is completed successfully but before the 802.11 association process begins Correct:A
2.Which statement describes a closed system?
A.In a closed system, the wireless network name is encrypted in the 802.11 header.
B.In a closed system, the wireless network name cannot be detected in any 802.11 frames.
C.In a closed system, the wireless network name is not advertised in the 802.11 beacon frame.
D.In a closed system, the wireless network name is not included in the header of any 802.11 frames.
Correct:C
3.Which statements describe 802.11a? (Select two.)
A.It interferes with 802.11b/g.
B.It requires support for 802.11h in Europe.
C.It experiences interference from microwaves.
D.It has higher data rates than 802.11b.
E.It was the first adopted and most widely used standard.
Correct:B D
4.You configure two access points (APs) to support a single wireless LAN (WLAN). One station associates with one AP, and one station associates with the other AP. What do the two stations have in common?
A.wireless cell
B.service set identifier (SSID)
C.basic service set identifier (BSSID)
D.independent basic service set identifier (IBSSID)
Correct:B
5.In which mode does the ProCurve Access Point (AP) 420 operate?
A.mixed-cell mode
B.in-cell relay mode
C.peer-to-peer mode
D.infrastructure mode
Correct:D
6.ProCurve Mobility Infrastructure Solutions help you meet the challenges posed by a wireless network (as compared to a traditional wired network). What is one of these challenges?
A.802.11 standards do not provide any guidelines for Layer 2 roaming.
B.Studies have found that users tend to be less productive when they have mobile access to a network.
C.Multiple users connect to the network through the same access point (AP), but access must be customized for each user.
D.802.11 standards do not provide any encryption, so you must create virtual private network (VPN) tunnels to each end station.
Correct:C