Archive for the ‘HPCSE’ Category

HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions

Saturday, February 23rd, 2013

HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions are online for the candidates to prepare the test. Nowexam gives an array of HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions train you prefer no various other. Nowexam prepares anyone with regard to real test similar to no various other. Nowexam offers the initial HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions that can be seen anytime, at any place having solely access to the internet.

The initial strategy to this hassle may be HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions by simply Nowexam. Your boring and boring type areas and the money necessary for HP0-D21 training no longer offer a problem with regard to Nowexam users. Your despicable charge involving training will be definitely avoided and on Nowexam the particular HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions may be transferred for any more affordable price tag in a tiny time period.

Nowexam HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions will be sparing no work to supply almost all customers the best after-sale assistance. We are able to give you 7×24 customer care to be in your queries and may regular handle your difficulties soon after getting these. For that reason, when you have almost any queries concerning HP0-D21 qualifications, you possibly can e-mail us anytime you choose.

If you use these kinds of HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions we all ensure the particular students achievements inside HP0-D21 test queries. Nowexam HP HP0-D21 Certification Exam Questions remove provide the top preparing and practical training. Nowexam another world-class provide will be availability of the particular HP0-D21 test without cost acquire.
 

HP2-061 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP2-061 certification test papers

Monday, June 14th, 2010

Download HP ProLiant Server Maintenance HP2-061 free exam, solution courses HP2-061 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP2-061 study materials or HP_CSE certified HP2-061 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP ProLiant Server Maintenance certifications HP2-061 questions and answers / HP2-061 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP2-061 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_CSE HP ProLiant Server Maintenance [HP2-061].nowexam is committed to relevant HP2-061 training material (or called HP2-061 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP2-061 exams: Passing HP ProLiant Server Maintenance exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP2-061 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP2-061 Study Guide and witness HP2-061 test papers follows:1.Whatare special requirements for Online Spare Memory? Select TWO.¬†¬
A. The second populated bank is used as the spare memory bank.¬
B. Online spare memory must be configured in the ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU).¬
C. The DIMMs in the spare bank must be the same size or larger than those in the other¬†banks.¬
D. When online spare memory is present, the spare memory bank is counted during the¬†power-on self-test (POST) and is added to the system memory count reported to the¬†operating system.¬
Answer: B, C¬†¬
2.Which processor currentlyuses64-bit x86-based architecture?¬†¬
A. Itanium¬
B. Pentium IV¬
C. AMD Opteron¬
D. Pentium III Xeon¬
Answer: A¬†¬
3.What is the minimum number of drivesneeded in RAID ADG?¬†¬
A. 2¬
B. 3¬
C. 4¬
D. 8¬
Answer: A¬†¬
4.What is the maximum number of P-class Blade Server Enclosures supported by one¬† Scalable Bus Bar?¬†¬
A. 2¬
B. 3¬
C. 5¬
D. 6¬
Answer: D
Share HP2-061 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_CSE training resources,for pass HP2-061 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP2-061 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP2-061 from HP_CSE certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP2-061 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP2-061 cetification,please you visit these demo HP ProLiant Server Maintenance,when you needs for get HP2-061 (HP ProLiant Server Maintenance) identification.nowexam published HP2-061 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-093 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-093 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-093 free exam, solution courses HP0-093 torrent ( training materials ) , NowExam’s HP0-093 study materials or HPCSE certified HP0-093 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP-UX High Availability certifications HP0-093 questions and answers / HP0-093 exam simulator,NowExam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-093 exams on your first attempt after using NowExam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,NowExam company provide the latest HPCSE HP-UX High Availability [HP0-093].NowExam is committed to relevant HP0-093 training material (or called HP0-093 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-093 exams:Passing HP-UX High Availability exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. NowExam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
NowExam HP0-093 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-093 Study Guide and witness HP0-093 test papers follows:7.In the context of high availability, which phrase describes mean time to failure?
A.the amount of time to indefinitely restart a failed service
B.the amount of time a system can provide service without failure
C.the amount of time to stop a service after a failure has been experienced
D.the amount of time to resume service after a failure has been experienced
Correct:B
8.In the context of high availability, what is the affect of split-brain syndrome?
A.different applications accessing the same disks simultaneously
B.two clusters initiate an application that accesses the same disks
C.different users of an application accessing the same disks consecutively
D.two sub-clusters initiated from a single cluster without knowledge of each other
Correct:D
9.While performing a rolling Serviceguard software upgrade, which statements are true? Select TWO.
A.You need at least two nodes running the same Serviceguard release.
B.You must change the cluster configuration as each node is updated.
C.You cannot change the cluster configuration files.
D.You may have up to three versions of Serviceguard running.
E.You cannot use the new features of the new Serviceguard release.
Correct:C E

HP0-092 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-092 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-092 free exam, solution courses HP0-092 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-092 study materials or HPCSE certified HP0-092 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP-UX Advanced System Administration certifications HP0-092 questions and answers / HP0-092 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-092 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPCSE HP-UX Advanced System Administration [HP0-092].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-092 training material (or called HP0-092 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-092 exams:Passing HP-UX Advanced System Administration exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-092 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-092 Study Guide and witness HP0-092 test papers follows:1.When will the following command run if placed in a crontab? 0 0 1,15 * * /sbin/myprog
A.not enough data to determine the frequency
B.every hour on the 1st and 15th minute
C.at midnight on the 1st and 15th of each month
D.every day, every hour on the 1st and 15th second
Correct:C
2.Which command sequence searches the text document, hardware, for lines containing the word, hammer, and displays the text one page at a time?
A.cat hardware |more
B.more hammer > $HOME/hammer
C.cat hardware | grep hammer | more
D.cat hardware |grep hammer > hammer |grep hammer
Correct:C
3.Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and displays the files on the screen as they are identified? Select TWO.
A.find / -name bob | tee list
B.find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C.find / -name bob | tail list >list
D.find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E.find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Correct:A E
6.The values for the login_name, login_directory, and login_shell variables are configured in which file?
A./etc/passwd
B./etc/profile
C./etc/default
D.$HOME/.profile
Correct:A
7.Which command lists all groups your current user id belongs to?
A.w
B.id
C.whoami
D.who -id
Correct:B
8.Which command finds all non-root processes?
A.ps -ef|grep root
B.ps -arf|grep root
C.ps -ef|grep -v root
D.ps -arf|grep -v root
Correct:C
9.Which key sequence suspends a process or program that was started at a command line, without killing the process or program?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct:C
10.In a POSIX shell, which command allows you to use for command line recall?
A.set -o vi
B.set -o edit
C.set -o emacs
D.set -o editon
Correct:A

HP2-027 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP2-027 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP2-027 free exam, solution courses HP2-027 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP2-027 study materials or HPCSE certified HP2-027 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products certifications HP2-027 questions and answers / HP2-027 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP2-027 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPCSE Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products [HP2-027].nowexam is committed to relevant HP2-027 training material (or called HP2-027 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP2-027 exams:Passing Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP2-027 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP2-027 Study Guide and witness HP2-027 test papers follows:1.What is important to implement when providing a non-disruptive IP telephony solution (VoIP)?
A. Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF)
B. Packet caching (Pcache)
C. Quality of Service (QoS)
D. VLAN routing (vlanR)
Answer: C
2.What is the benefit of using server virtualization technology, such as VMware, in the x86 server environment?
A. to maximize the utilization of x86 server resources
B. to enable clustering without single-point-of-failure
C. to enable failover-failback between x86 processors
D. to maximize I/O performance by sharing with multiple servers
Answer: D
3.Which advantage does fiber optic cable offer over copper cabling?
A. lower reliance on hubs and switches
B. longer distances
C. easier implementation
D. lower cost
Answer: B
4.An engineering drawing firm is planning to upgrade their tape backup systems, but they are constrained by their investment in older tapes. They need systems that will preserve their old data by reading backward two generations. Which tape technology provides read compatibility for two prior generations? Select TWO.
A. SDLT
B. AIT
C. LTO
D. DLT
E. SLR
Answer: C, D
5.Which application functionality benefits most from a 64-bit architecture over a 32-bit architecture?
A. Clustered DNS Server
B. Clustered Print Spooling
C. High Performance Computing
D. Clustered AutoStore Capturing
Answer: C
6.Which web-based software solution enables a corporate customer to track PC (business desktop, notebooks and workstations) assets, alerts, diagnostics and SoftPaq distribution across an enterprise environment?
A. Altiris Deployment Server
B. HP OpenView Helpdesk software
C. HP Essentials software
D. HP Client Manager tool
Answer: D
7.Which legacy server platforms have high potential to migrate to the Intel Itanium server platform? Select TWO.
A. HP 9000 servers
B. HP AlphaServers
C. HP ProLiant 300 family servers
D. HP ProLiant 900 family servers
Answer: A, B
8.Which backup method provides the lowest TCO?
A. shared SCSI backup
B. local SCSI backup
C. data replication backup
D. automated centralized backup
Answer: A