Archive for the ‘HPCertificationII’ Category

HP0-719 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-719 certification test papers

Saturday, July 3rd, 2010

Download OpenView Operations(7.x)- Windows HP0-719 free exam, solution courses HP0-719 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-719 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-719 real Q&As , When you first started and used the OpenView Operations(7.x)- Windows certifications HP0-719 questions and answers / HP0-719 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-719 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II OpenView Operations(7.x)- Windows [HP0-719].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-719 training material (or called HP0-719 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-719 exams: Passing OpenView Operations(7.x)- Windows exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-719 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-719 Study Guide and witness HP0-719 test papers follows:1.Which  two  of  the  following  are  visual  indicators  that  the OVO  for Windows  7.x management server has been successfully installed? Choose 2 that apply.
A.An OVO for Windows Console shortcut on the Windows Desktop
B.An HP OpenView folder added to the Windows Start Menu
C.An OVO for Windows subdirectory under \Program Files
D.A Hewlett-Packard subdirectory under \Winnt
E.An MS SQL Server icon in the Windows system tray
Correct:B E
2.Choose the TRUE statement regarding the automatic deployment of the OVO for Windows agent to a UNIX node.
A.This is default behavior when you add a node using the Node Configuration Editor.
B.You enter the root password when you add the node in the Node Configuration Editor.
C.You drag-and-drop the operations Agent package to the node and enter the root password.
D.You check the Auto-Deploy to Node box in the General tab of the Node Properties dialog box.
E.The agent CANNOT be automatically deployed.
Correct:E
3.If you want to collect metrics from the embedded performance component, what is the name of the data source that you have to use?
A.MDC
B.Coda
C.MWA
D.Perflib
Correct:B
4.What method  should be used  to obtain  information,  (for  example,  version,  installed patches, etc.), about the current OVO for Windows installation?
A.use vpstat
B.use OVO for Windows -ver
C.use opcwhat
D.use ovstatus
Correct:A
5.The Web console CANNOT filter messages based on _________
A.Message Group
B.Severity
C.Object Name
D.Service Name
E.Time
Correct:D
Share HP0-719 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-719 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-719 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-719 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-719 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-719 cetification,please you visit these demo OpenView Operations(7.x)- Windows,when you needs for get HP0-719 (OpenView Operations(7.x)- Windows) identification.nowexam published HP0-719 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-634 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-634 certification test papers

Wednesday, June 30th, 2010

Download NNM III(7.x) Advanced HP0-634 free exam, solution courses HP0-634 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-634 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-634 real Q&As , When you first started and used the NNM III(7.x) Advanced certifications HP0-634 questions and answers / HP0-634 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-634 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II NNM III(7.x) Advanced [HP0-634].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-634 training material (or called HP0-634 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-634 exams: Passing NNM III(7.x) Advanced exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-634 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-634 Study Guide and witness HP0-634 test papers follows:1.The default popup menu on a selected node  in  the Dynamic Views allows you  to ____. Select TWO.
A.telnet to the node
B.change the status of the node
C.start a SSH session to the node
D.perform trace route to the node
E.view the alarms for that node Select TWO.
Correct:A D
2.How do you display long label names for devices on a map?
A.In a Dynamic View, select View -> Labels -> Long Name.
B.In ovw, select View -> Labels -> Long Name.
C.Use the -u option for the ipmap process.
D.In a Dynamic View, right-click the device symbol and select Details.
Correct:A
3.What  type  of  statistical  information  is  available  in  the Polling/Analysis  summary  tab  in NNM Home Base? Select TWO.
A.nodes polled using SNMP
B.nodes polled using ICMP
C.interfaces polled using SNMP
D.addresses polled using ICMP
Correct:C D
4.What are valid HSRP Group statuses in the HSRP view? Select TWO.
A.major
B.down
C.standby
D.unknown
E.active
Correct:A D
5.The status of devices in Overlapping Address Domains are monitored by _____
A.netmon
B.ovet_poll
C.ovet_oad
D.ovet_disco
E.ovtopmd
Correct:B
6.What does the OSPF table display? Select TWO.
A.OSPF Link cost
B.router input and output statistics
C.OSPF threshold alarms
D.neighbor router name and ID
Correct:A D
Share HP0-634 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-634 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-634 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-634 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-634 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-634 cetification,please you visit these demo NNM III(7.x) Advanced,when you needs for get HP0-634 (NNM III(7.x) Advanced) identification.nowexam published HP0-634 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-633 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-633 certification test papers

Tuesday, June 29th, 2010

Download NNM II(7.x) Customization HP0-633 free exam, solution courses HP0-633 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-633 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-633 real Q&As , When you first started and used the NNM II(7.x) Customization certifications HP0-633 questions and answers / HP0-633 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-633 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II NNM II(7.x) Customization [HP0-633].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-633 training material (or called HP0-633 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-633 exams: Passing NNM II(7.x) Customization exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-633 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-633 Study Guide and witness HP0-633 test papers follows:7.To enable a Problem Diagnosis probe to report to multiple servers, you can _______.
A.configure the probe in the configuration file of each server
B.configure the probe to monitor the path to each server
C.initiate a trek using the probe to add it to servers automatically
D.configure all the server names in the probe configuration file
Correct:A
8.What must be true for a management station to implement failover of a collection station?
A.The collection station must have a failover filter in place.
B.The management station must have access to the monitored objects.
C.At least two collection stations must have been reporting on the objects.
D.The management station must have its overlap mode set to DeleteSecondary.
Correct:B
9.Which event should you configure to be forwarded from a collection station to a management station?
A.threshold events from data collection
B.node status events from netmon
C.connectorDown events created by ECS
D.node added and deleted events from netmon
Correct:A
10.During normal processing, you have automatic  failover configured on a management station for a collection station. Which overlap mode is most efficient?
A.AllowOverlap keeps active copies of all objects at  the management station so failover  takes  the least processing.
B.UnmanageSecondary holds a space for each object so failover takes less time.
C.DeleteSecondary frees  the most space and processing time on the management station, and failover handles the rare occurrence where the collection station goes down.
D.NoOverlap allows the management station to discontinue monitoring the objects.
Correct:C
Share HP0-633 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-633 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-633 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-633 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-633 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-633 cetification,please you visit these demo NNM II(7.x) Customization,when you needs for get HP0-633 (NNM II(7.x) Customization) identification.nowexam published HP0-633 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-601 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-601 certification test papers

Thursday, June 24th, 2010

Download Tru64 UNIX V5.0 System Admin. Support and Integration HP0-601 free exam, solution courses HP0-601 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-601 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-601 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Tru64 UNIX V5.0 System Admin. Support and Integration certifications HP0-601 questions and answers / HP0-601 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-601 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II Tru64 UNIX V5.0 System Admin. Support and Integration [HP0-601].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-601 training material (or called HP0-601 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-601 exams: Passing Tru64 UNIX V5.0 System Admin. Support and Integration exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-601 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-601 Study Guide and witness HP0-601 test papers follows:1. You place /usr on a separate disk from the root disk to _______.
A. improve application performance
B. minimize I/O contention for OS files and libraries
C. allow for faster crash dump saves
D. provide better security for user files and programs
Answer: B
2. What is the minimum total system disk storage required to install and run Tru64 UNIX V5?
A. 1GB
B. 2GB
C. 4GB
D. 9GB
Answer:A
3. Which console command performs an interactive boot?
A. boot /r5:1
B. boot -fl i
C. boot -fl interactive
D. boot -I
Answer: B
4. Which situation requires an SRM firmware upgrade?
A. A new Tru64 UNIX operating system is installed.
B. A new hardware option is installed.
C. The operating system Release Notes indicate that a firmware version upgrade is required.
D. The current firmware release notes indicate that the version supports the UNIX installation or upgrade.
Answer: C
5. Which console variable controls the run level at boot time?
A. bootdef_dev
B. boot_osflags
C. boot_flags D. auto_action
Answer: B
6. Which console command boots an alternate kernel?
A. boot -fl 0
B. boot -fl i
C. boot -S
D. boot -fl alternate
Answer: B
7. Select the swap configuration that is the most appropriate for large database configurations.
A. single swap partition on the root disk
B. multiple swap partitions on a single disk
C. multiple swap partitions on database disks
D. multiple swap partitions on multiple non-data disks
Answer: D
Share HP0-601 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-601 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-601 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-601 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-601 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-601 cetification,please you visit these demo Tru64 UNIX V5.0 System Admin. Support and Integration,when you needs for get HP0-601 (Tru64 UNIX V5.0 System Admin. Support and Integration) identification.nowexam published HP0-601 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-714 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-714 certification test papers

Monday, June 7th, 2010

Download HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals HP0-714 free exam, solution courses HP0-714 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-714 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-714 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals certifications HP0-714 questions and answers / HP0-714 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-714 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals [HP0-714].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-714 training material (or called HP0-714 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-714 exams: Passing HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-714 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-714 Study Guide and witness HP0-714 test papers follows:1.Organization are common to which two HP OpenView Storage Area Manager applications? (Choose two.) 
A. Storage Builder
B. Storage Allocator
C. Storage Optimizer
D. Storage Accountant
E. Storage Node Manager
Answer: A.D 
2.Application links in HP OpenView Storage Area Manager can be linked to ____.(Choose three.) 
A. a device class
B. the Tools Menu
C. a specific device
D. the Resource tree
E. the Application tree
Answer: A.B.C 
3.Which three features are provided by the HP Open View Storage Area Manager device maps? (Choose three.) 
A. displays integration status with other applications
B. provides graphical display of device and link status
C. provide charting capabilities for reporting on devices
D. displays collections of discovered devices in a topology
E. provides a launching point for device management applications
Answer: B.D.E 
4.Which two statements are true about HP OpenView Storage Area manager Arbitrary folders? (Choose two.) 
A. they support nesting
B. they are visible from the Applications tree
C. they enable thresholds to be set on groups of resources
D. they are exclusive (a member can only belong to one folder).
Answer: A.D 
5.Which fibre channel switch display inactive zones in HP OpenView Storage Area  Manager? 
A. Cisco
B. McData
C. Brocade
D. All switches
Answer: C
Share HP0-714 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-714 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-714 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-714 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-714 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-714 cetification,please you visit these demo HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals,when you needs for get HP0-714 (HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals) identification.nowexam published HP0-714 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.