Archive for the ‘HPCertificationI’ Category

HP2-E17 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP2-E17 certification test papers

Monday, June 14th, 2010

Download Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products HP2-E17 free exam, solution courses HP2-E17 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP2-E17 study materials or HP_Certification_I certified HP2-E17 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products certifications HP2-E17 questions and answers / HP2-E17 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP2-E17 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_I Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products [HP2-E17].nowexam is committed to relevant HP2-E17 training material (or called HP2-E17 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP2-E17 exams: Passing Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP2-E17 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP2-E17 Study Guide and witness HP2-E17 test papers follows:1.Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)¬
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A¬
2.What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A¬
3.Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E¬
4.A customer  needs  to  solve  processing  bottlenecks  in  an HP  Integrity mid-range  server  during  peak times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as needed with a simple renew structure. Which program should you introduce?
A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C¬
5.What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C¬
6.What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C
Share HP2-E17 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_I training resources,for pass HP2-E17 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP2-E17 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP2-E17 from HP_Certification_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP2-E17 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP2-E17 cetification,please you visit these demo Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products,when you needs for get HP2-E17 (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products) identification.nowexam published HP2-E17 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-S26 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-S26 certification test papers

Friday, June 11th, 2010

Download Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers HP0-S26 free exam, solution courses HP0-S26 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-S26 study materials or HP_Certification_I certified HP0-S26 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers certifications HP0-S26 questions and answers / HP0-S26 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-S26 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_I Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers [HP0-S26].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-S26 training material (or called HP0-S26 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-S26 exams: Passing Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-S26 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-S26 Study Guide and witness HP0-S26 test papers follows:1.Which Linux tool provides information on memory utilization, processor utilization and process statistics?¬
A.top¬
B.kde¬
C.OProfile¬
D.kstat¬
Answer:A¬†¬
2.What must be installed for HP SIM to discover, communicate with, and manage a newly deployed HP ProLiant server?¬
A.Version Control Respoitory Manager (VCRM)¬
B.Version Control Agent (VCA)¬
C.ProLiant Support Pack (PSP)¬
D.Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU)¬
Answer:C¬†¬
3.Which protocols does HP SIM use to capture detailed information about devices on the network? (Select three.)¬
A.FTP¬
B.WBEM¬
C.DMI¬
D.TFTP¬
E.SSH¬
Answer:B C E¬†¬
4.Which tool does HP provide to verify a ProLiant server has met the pre-requisites for installing the HP Insight Control suite (ICE)?¬
A.SIM Prep¬
B.HP SIM config analysis tool¬
C.HP Enterprise Configurator for HP SIM¬
D.HP Insight Control Advisor¬
Answer:D¬†¬
5.You have a server running HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP) 3.83. What must be installed to use the Deployment Server Web Console?¬
A.WMI mapper¬
B.IIS with ASP.NET¬
C.VBscript v4 running on the DHCP server¬
D.Java VM v4¬
Answer:B
Share HP0-S26 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_I training resources,for pass HP0-S26 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-S26 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-S26 from HP_Certification_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-S26 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-S26 cetification,please you visit these demo Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers,when you needs for get HP0-S26 (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers) identification.nowexam published HP0-S26 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP2-T11 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP2-T11 certification test papers

Wednesday, June 9th, 2010

Download Industry Standard HP2-T11 free exam, solution courses HP2-T11 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP2-T11 study materials or HP_Certification_I certified HP2-T11 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Industry Standard certifications HP2-T11 questions and answers / HP2-T11 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP2-T11 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_I Industry Standard [HP2-T11].nowexam is committed to relevant HP2-T11 training material (or called HP2-T11 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP2-T11 exams: Passing Industry Standard exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP2-T11 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP2-T11 Study Guide and witness HP2-T11 test papers follows:1.Which statement best describes PCI Express architecture?
A. Data is sent in parallel
B. Data is sent serially over each link
C. PCI Express has more pins than PCI-X
D. PCI Express transfers data in half-duplex
Answer: B¬
2.Which statement is correct when comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors’?
A. Xeon processors are optimized for parallel execution
B. Opteron processors are optimized for parallel execution
C. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed
D. Xeon processors use an integrated memory controller that operates at core processor speed
Answer: B¬
3.A customer asks you for information about the advantages of RAID 6 over other RAID levels What can you recommend? (Select three)
A. Performance is equivalent to RAID 5 when reading data.
B. It is the most cost-effective of the fault-tolerant RAID solutions.
C. lt has greater faulttolerancethan RAID4, RAID 1+0, or RAID5.
D. It uses the most storage capacity for fault tolerance of all the RAID levels.
E. it is ideal for applications requiring large logical drives with many physical drives.
Answer: ACE¬
4.What is a characteristic of a PCI-X-based bus?
A. You cannot use PCI-X cards in a conventional PCI system
B. It is fully backward compatible with conventional PCI devices
C. You cannot use existing PCI devices in a PCI-X-based system
D. It is compatible with conventional PCI devices only after updating to newer drivers
Answer: B¬
5.What is the difference between single-ended SCSI and differential SCSI?
A. Single-ended uses twisted pair wires
B. Differential is more susceptible to noise
C. Differential uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
D. Single-ended uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
Answer: D
Share HP2-T11 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_I training resources,for pass HP2-T11 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP2-T11 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP2-T11 from HP_Certification_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP2-T11 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP2-T11 cetification,please you visit these demo Industry Standard,when you needs for get HP2-T11 (Industry Standard) identification.nowexam published HP2-T11 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP2-B11 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP2-B11 certification test papers

Wednesday, June 9th, 2010

Download HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet HP2-B11 free exam, solution courses HP2-B11 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP2-B11 study materials or HP_Certification_I certified HP2-B11 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet certifications HP2-B11 questions and answers / HP2-B11 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP2-B11 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_I HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet [HP2-B11].nowexam is committed to relevant HP2-B11 training material (or called HP2-B11 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP2-B11 exams: Passing HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP2-B11 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP2-B11 Study Guide and witness HP2-B11 test papers follows:1.Which statements about forming a halftone images when printing is correct? (Choose two answers.)¬
A. halftone is an image in the “Sepia”.¬
B. halftone image is converted into a series of dots that simulate the original image.¬
C. Formation of the grayscale image – a process of varying the density and structure of black and white¬†dots to simulate shades of gray.¬
D. Formation of a grayscale¬† image¬† – a process of varying¬† the density and structure of blue, purple and¬†yellow dots to limit the amount of ink required for your vehicle.¬
Answer: BC¬†¬
2 .A team of mechanical engineering production company wants to buy Designjet. What is the purpose, that client will use the HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)¬
A. Drawings¬
B. Pre-press proofing¬
C. High quality pictures¬
D. Printing from CAD applications¬
Answer: AC¬†¬
3 .What is the main characteristic of the format JPEG?¬
A. Format the image file with the tagged content.¬
B. Format of the image file, in which the indexed color palette.¬
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.¬
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.¬
Answer: C¬†¬
4 .Which statement is true with respect to PCL?¬
A. Optimized for printers Designjet.¬
B. Requires more memory the printer than the memory card HP-GL.¬
C. It is used for printing high quality graphics in vector form.¬
D. It is used for printing high quality graphics in bitmap format.¬
Answer: A¬†¬
5¬† .Which¬† statement¬† about¬† the¬† differences¬† in¬† the¬† printer¬† ICC¬† profiles¬† between¬† the¬† driver¬† and¬† the RIP-processor is true?¬
A. For a given material and the print mode, there is always a unique profile ICC.¬
B. color management firmware runs your printer, and the same information is used for transformation.¬
C.  ICC  printer  profiles  in  RIP-processor  optimized  for  printing  test  prints,  and  profiles  in  the  driver optimized for photos.
D. printer ICC profiles in the RIP-processor is the profile of the color system CMYK, and driver profiles – profiles with the color system RGB.¬
Answer: D
Share HP2-B11 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_I training resources,for pass HP2-B11 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP2-B11 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP2-B11 from HP_Certification_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP2-B11 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP2-B11 cetification,please you visit these demo HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet,when you needs for get HP2-B11 (HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet) identification.nowexam published HP2-B11 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP2-T17 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP2-T17 certification test papers

Tuesday, June 8th, 2010

Download Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers HP2-T17 free exam, solution courses HP2-T17 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP2-T17 study materials or HP_Certification_I certified HP2-T17 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers certifications HP2-T17 questions and answers / HP2-T17 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP2-T17 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_I Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers [HP2-T17].nowexam is committed to relevant HP2-T17 training material (or called HP2-T17 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP2-T17 exams: Passing Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP2-T17 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP2-T17 Study Guide and witness HP2-T17 test papers follows:1. Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A. Intel single core processors
B. AMD dual core processors
C. AMD quad core processors
D. Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD¬
2. How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server?
A. 2 channels
B. 3 channels
C. 4 channels
D. 6 channels
Answer: D¬
3. On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A. processor socket
B. processor core
C. HyperTransport Bus
D. Front Side Bus
Answer: B¬
4. Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A. chipset
B. PCI-e cards
C. hard drives
D. CPU
E. fans
Answer: AD
Share HP2-T17 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_I training resources,for pass HP2-T17 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP2-T17 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP2-T17 from HP_Certification_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP2-T17 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP2-T17 cetification,please you visit these demo Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers,when you needs for get HP2-T17 (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers) identification.nowexam published HP2-T17 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.