Archive for the ‘HPASE’ Category

Prepare good HP2-E53 HP Sales Certified test

Saturday, January 26th, 2013

It is a necessary job for HP candidates to pass the HP Certification HP2-E53 exam. HP2-E53 HP Sales Certified test exam is the best option for the people who have the basic knowledge of the HP Certification products and wish to make their career in the HP products. Nowexam panel of IT professionals and experts updates HP2-E53 exam regularly in order to provide candidate of exam recently updated, relevant and accurate materials.

Our HP2-E53 training tools provide you with practical as well as theoretical knowledge of HP ExpertONE HP2-E53 exam objectives. We provide you free HP2-E53 study guide to be downloaded from Nowexam. Nowexam can offer the latest HP2-E53 questions for you. HP2-E53 HP Sales Certified test Sample answers and questions will give you experience of taking the exam and help you to earn high score without spending extra money and time.

HP Certification HP2-E53 study materials will be the perfect tutorial to guarantee that you pass. When you need a HP2-E53 study guide, and you know you do try the brand thats been trusted by thousands of other professionals using Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam HP2-E53 pdf downloads. So download HP2-E53 HP Sales Certified test exam materials today and be ready to pass your test as soon as tomorrow! 

We have highly certified professional staffs that compose our HP2-E53 HP Sales Certified test training guide to help you get certified effortlessly. hp Certification HP2-E53 exam is an ideal exam for those IT professionals who want to improve their skills, talent and knowledge about the information technology. Nowexam HP2-E53 study materials ensure 100% success on your very first attempt.

HP0-790 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-790 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-790 free exam, solution courses HP0-790 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-790 study materials or HPASE certified HP0-790 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP ProCurve Routing Switch Essentials v5.21 certifications HP0-790 questions and answers / HP0-790 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-790 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPASE HP ProCurve Routing Switch Essentials v5.21 [HP0-790].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-790 training material (or called HP0-790 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-790 exams:Passing HP ProCurve Routing Switch Essentials v5.21 exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-790 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-790 Study Guide and witness HP0-790 test papers follows:
1.The global context in the running configuration of a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m includes the spanning-tree single 802-1w command. However, each of the VLAN contexts includes the spanning-tree command. How will the switch implement Spanning Tree?
A.The switch will implement the Spanning Tree version included in BPDUs it receives from neighbors.
B.The switch will implement a single instance of IEEE 802.1w.
C.The switch will not join a Spanning Tree because of the mismatch between configured versions.
D.The switch will implement per-VLAN IEEE 802.1D and ignore the global configuration command.
Correct:B
2.The administrator of a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m enters spanning-tree in the global configuration context. Which Spanning Tree topology is enabled on the switch?
A.Single-instance Spanning Tree
B.Rapid Spanning Tree
C.Extended Spanning Tree
D.Per-VLAN Spanning Tree
Correct:D
3.You must set 802.1w Bridge Priorities for a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m and a Switch 5300xl. What is a difference between the Bridge Priority settings on these two models?
A.On the 9300m, the Bridge Priority is set at actual value. The 5300xl uses a multiplier.
B.The 9300m supports 4096 Bridge Priority values. The 5300xl supports 16.
C.On the 5300xl, 0 is the lowest Bridge Priority. On the 9300m, 0 is the normal priority.
D.The 5300xl supports a separate Bridge Priority for each STP instance. On the 9300m, a single priority is applied to all STP instances.
Correct:A
4.A customer network includes a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m and several 5300xl switches. If the 5300s are configured at default, which protocol must be enabled on the 9300m in order for all the switches to participate in a single Spanning Tree domain?
A.IEEE 802.1X
B.IEEE 802.1Q
C.IEEE 802.1s
D.IEEE 802.1w
Correct:D
5.What is the size of the address range specified in the following ACL entry? access-list 1 permit 192.168.192.0 0.0.1.255?
A.256 addresses
B.512 addresses
C.1,024 addresses
D.65,536 addresses
E.16,777,216 addresses
Correct:B

HP0-725 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-725 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-725 free exam, solution courses HP0-725 torrent ( training materials ) , TestPassport’s HP0-725 study materials or HPASE certified HP0-725 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Enterprise Integration and Management of HP ProLiant Servers certifications HP0-725 questions and answers / HP0-725 exam simulator,TestPassport GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-725 exams on your first attempt after using TestPassport Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,TestPassport company provide the latest HPASE Enterprise Integration and Management of HP ProLiant Servers [HP0-725].TestPassport is committed to relevant HP0-725 training material (or called HP0-725 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-725 exams:Passing Enterprise Integration and Management of HP ProLiant Servers exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. TestPassport Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
TestPassport HP0-725 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-725 Study Guide and witness HP0-725 test papers follows:
1. A company has a policy that all passwords must be changed every 45 days. This includes Web Agent
passwords for HP
Management Agents and SNMP community strings. The customer has 400 HP ProLiant servers. How
can the customer┬
change SNMP community strings and Web Agent passwords using HP Systems Insight Manager?
A. Use the Windows 2000 File replication service to replicate the cpqhmmd.acl cpqhmmd.acl to the
C:\Compaq\wbem
directory on each server.┬
B. Create a polling task in Insight Manager to have the managed devices poll the Insight Manager server
for the new┬
password and SNMP┬
community string information.┬
C. Create a group configuration task to retrieve the passwords and community strings from a
preconfigured server.
Distribute the passwords and┬
community strings to all the managed devices.┬
D. Create a password request form at each managed device. Send the request to HP Systems Insight
Manager. Have┬
Insight Manager create a┬
control task to distribute the passwords to each requesting device.┬
Answer: C┬
2. Which business value tool is recommended by HP for determining Return On Investment (ROI) and
Total Cost of
Ownership (TCO)?
A. Microsoft-TCO Evaluation Tool┬
B. Active
Answers Sizer┬
C. Gartner-TCO Analyst tool
D. Strategic Operations Model (SOM)┬
Answer: C┬
3. How is high availability attained in a cluster configuration?
A. by managing and tolerating failures of separate components┬
B. by allowing a failed card to be replaced without having to quiesce applications

HP0-J14 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-J14 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-J14 free exam, solution courses HP0-J14 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-J14 study materials or HPASE certified HP0-J14 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP StorageWorks ASE 2008 Delta Exam certifications HP0-J14 questions and answers / HP0-J14 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-J14 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPASE HP StorageWorks ASE 2008 Delta Exam [HP0-J14].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-J14 training material (or called HP0-J14 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-J14 exams:Passing HP StorageWorks ASE 2008 Delta Exam exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-J14 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-J14 Study Guide and witness HP0-J14 test papers follows:
1. You are attempting to restore a saved configuration file. You have selected Manage > Utilities > Configuration Utilities > Restore Config File inside the HP StorageWorks MSA Storage Management Utility. What do you select next?
A. Next
B. Master Controller
C. IP Address option
D. previously saved configuration file
Answer: C
2. Which resource can you use to identify supported switch and HBA firmware releases in an MSA2012fc storage environment?
A. MSA2012fc website
B. MSA2012fc Streams
C. MSA2012fc User Guide
D. MSA2012fc Quick Specs
E. MSA2012fc Best Practices
Answer: B
3. What is a hidden MSA2000 volume that contains pre-allocated reserve space for snapshot data?
A. snap pool
B. rollback pool
C. target volume
D. master volume
Answer: A
4. Which multi-path drivers are included in the MPIO driver package? (Select three.)
A. bus driver
B. port filter driver
C. Secure Path driver
D. system state driver
E. disk driver replacement
F. matrix storage manager driver
Answer: ABE
5. You want an HP product that allows you to present 4.8TB to an OpenVMS system and take up only 2U of rack space. Which HP StorageWorks product should you use?
A. HP StorageWorks MSA60
B. HP StorageWorks MSA70
C. HP StorageWorks MSA500
D. HP StorageWorks MSA2000fc
Answer: A
6. In which Windows mode are the MPIO drivers implemented?
A. real mode
B. user mode
C. kernel mode
D. secured mode
Answer: C
7. Which types of spares are available in an MSA2000? (Select three.)
A. vdisk spare
B. array spare
C. global spare
D. default spare
E. dynamic spare
F. dedicated spare
Answer: ACE
8. What is the maximum number of users that can be logged into an MSA2012 (fc or i) controller at any one time?
A. 3 monitor and 1 manage
B. 3 monitor and 2 manage
C. 5 monitor and 1 manage
D. 5 monitor and 2 manage
Answer: C
9. What is the impact of dequarantining a virtual disk if not enough of its drives are available to maintain the selected RAID level?
A. The virtual disk RAID level is reduced.
B. The virtual disk stays in quarantine until disks are added.
C. The virtual disk goes critical and the sparing routine is called.
D. The virtual disk goes offline and its data cannot be recovered.
Answer: D

HP0-Y22 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-Y22 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-Y22 free exam, solution courses HP0-Y22 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-Y22 study materials or HPASE certified HP0-Y22 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService certifications HP0-Y22 questions and answers / HP0-Y22 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-Y22 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPASE Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService [HP0-Y22].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-Y22 training material (or called HP0-Y22 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-Y22 exams:Passing Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-Y22 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-Y22 Study Guide and witness HP0-Y22 test papers follows:
1. What is true regarding the CNMS 200 product? (Select two.)
A.automatic discovery of network components
B.restricts the use of remote management from a Web browser
C.supports a maximum of 1000 Access Points
D.requires Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.0 or CentOS 5.0 operating system
E.hardware platform requires at least 2 Gigabytes of memory
Answer: AD
2. You have powered on your MSM760 Controller and the power light indicator is on steady indicating that your MSM760 is operational. You notice that the LED on the right side of the LAN port (port 2) is on solid. What does this indicate?
A.The port is transmitting and receiving packets.
B.There is no Ethernet link.
C.There is a link but there is no transmit and receive activity.
D.A fault has occurred on this Ethernet port.
Answer: C
3. What are the two types of Local Mesh methods?
A.autonomous; controlled
B.indoor; outdoor
C.short distance; long distance
D.static; dynamic
Answer: D
4. How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
5. Which MSM310/320/325 Ethernet port or ports can be used to supply the device with PoE?
A.port 2
B.LAN port
C.port 1
D.Internet port
Answer: C