Archive for the ‘HPAPS’ Category

HP0-500 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-500 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-500 free exam, solution courses HP0-500 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-500 study materials or HPAPS certified HP0-500 real Q&As , When you first started and used the HP ProLiant Server Maintenance certifications HP0-500 questions and answers / HP0-500 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-500 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAPS HP ProLiant Server Maintenance [HP0-500].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-500 training material (or called HP0-500 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-500 exams:Passing HP ProLiant Server Maintenance exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-500 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-500 Study Guide and witness HP0-500 test papers follows:
1 .What is the likely cause of rack instability?
A. more than one component simultaneously extended
B. UPS installed at the bottom of the rack
C. side panels not installed
D. missing blanking panels
Answer: A
2 .What are the best sources for the latest versions of Rompaqs and Softpaqs? Select two.
A. Compaq ResourcePaq
B. SmartStart
C. HP/Compaq website
D. QuickFind2000
E. OS ServicePaq
Answer: B,C
3 .Which diagnostic mode tests individual components of a server?
A. Intermediate
B. Automatic
C. QuickCheck
D. Prompted
Answer: D
4 .Which utility is assists in planning and configuring Compaq racks?
A. RackManager
B. RackAssistant
C. RackIntegrator
D. RackBuilder Pro
Answer: D
5 .What enables remote server management and control regardless of the operating system or condition of the server?
A. CIM (Compaq Insight Manager)
B. SCU (System Configuration Utility)
C. Remote Utilities (from system Diagnostics menu)
D. RILOE (Remote Insight Light Out Edition option)
Answer: D
6 .What can Compaq Diagnostics reliably test?
A. Compaq Insight Manager (CIM) agents
B. system ROM BIOS compatibility
C. DAT tape drive read/write function
D. non-Compaq SCSI controller
Answer: C
7 .What capability do fans have in some hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. variable RPM, depending on thermal sensor readings
B. hot plug fan replacement
C. dual-power inputs for redundancy
D. redundant power supply fans
Answer: A

HP0-216 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-216 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-216 free exam, solution courses HP0-216 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-216 study materials or HPAPS certified HP0-216 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Enterprise Systems Management certifications HP0-216 questions and answers / HP0-216 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-216 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAPS Enterprise Systems Management [HP0-216].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-216 training material (or called HP0-216 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-216 exams:Passing Enterprise Systems Management exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-216 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-216 Study Guide and witness HP0-216 test papers follows:
1.You would like to move or copy a virtual machine between hosts. Which actions must you take before doing so? Select TWO.
A.Create a virtual location on the receiving host, the same size as the virtual machine.
B.Install the VMM license on the receiving host, if not done already.
C.Create a new virtual machine on the receiving host.
D.Pause the virtual machine.
E.Shut down the virtual machine.
Correct:B E
2.Luke has successfully installed Virtual Machine Management (VMM) pack on an HP SIM server. He wants to manage three servers running VMware GSX server. Each server runs five virtual machines. How many licenses must Luke apply?
A.1, on the HP SIM server
B.3, one on each physical server
C.15, one on each virtual machine
D.18, one on each virtual machine and 3 for each physical server
Correct:B
3.When you install and configure HP Virtual Machine Management (VMM) pack on a HP SIM server, which components are included? Select TWO.
A.VMM ESX layer when installing on VMware ESX server
B.VMM virtualization layer on the remote system
C.VMM console on the Central Management Server
D.VMM VS 2005 layer when installing on Microsoft Virtual Server 2005
E.VMM service on the Central Management Server
Correct:C E
4.You find a ‘critical’ status in the Virtual Machine Management (VMM) column in HPSIM, for the host server running Microsoft Virtual Server 2005. What does this mean?
A.The VMM agent is installed on the server but the server is not a virtual machine host.
B.The VMM agent is installed on the virtual machine host but the host is not licensed.
C.The virtual machine host is licensed but is not currently communicating with VMM.
D.The virtual machine guest is in a state requiring attention.
Correct:C
5.Dave logs into HP SIM. When he clicks on a link to open the System Management Homepage of a managed device, he sees a security warning on his screen telling him that the name of the system does not match the name in the certificate. What can he do to avoid this message?
A.Configure SNMP on the Central Management Server (CMS) to accept packages from any host.
B.Configure the System Link Configuration in HP SIM to use the system name.
C.Configure the System Link Configuration in HP SIM to use the system IP address.
D.Update the LMHOSTS file on the Central Management Server (CMS).
Correct:B
6.You would like to import and compile additional MIBs into HP SIM. Which tools should you use? Select TWO.
A.mximport
B.mcompile
C.mxmib
D.mxcompile
E.mxadd
Correct:B C
7.Charlie just finished installing HP SIM and wants to discover new devices on the network. Besides automatic and manual discovery, which option is available?
A.Import an LMHOSTS file.
B.Use a database tool to add the device directly into HP SIM.
C.Import a HOSTS file.
D.Use the mxdiscovery command.
Correct:C
8.Susan is running automatic discovery to add network printers to the HP SIM database. After the discovery ends, she finds out that no printer has been added. What is the possible cause?
A.A discovery filter is applied to discard printers.
B.WBEM is not configured on the network printers.
C.The insight agents are not active on the network printers.
D.HP Web JetAdmin is not installed on the Central Management Server.
Correct:A
9.Where is DMI information defined?
A.in a Management Information Base (MIB) file
B.in a Management Information Format (MIF) file
C.in a DMI sysOID file
D.in the globalsettings.props file
Correct:B

HP0-264 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-264 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-264 free exam, solution courses HP0-264 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-264 study materials or HPAPS certified HP0-264 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Servicing HP Monochrome LaserJet Printers, High-End certifications HP0-264 questions and answers / HP0-264 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-264 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAPS Servicing HP Monochrome LaserJet Printers, High-End [HP0-264].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-264 training material (or called HP0-264 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-264 exams:Passing Servicing HP Monochrome LaserJet Printers, High-End exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-264 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-264 Study Guide and witness HP0-264 test papers follows:
1.How do you perform an engine test on the LaserJet 9000?
A.press and hold “CANCEL JOB” while powering the printer on
B.perform service test
C.press engine test button
D.select engine test from the Control Panel
Correct:C
2.On the LJ8XXX, the engine test can only be performed from which tray?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Correct:C
3.When printing from a Windows-based application, the paper source is specified on the LJ8XXX by the _________________________.
A.print job
B.print control panel
C.amount of paper in the tray
D.tray 1 settings
Correct:A
4.Toner smears on a LaserJet 9000 series printer. Which do you do first?
A.clean the inside of the printer or use the cleaning page
B.replace the print cartridge
C.print a few more pages to see if the problem corrects itself
D.verify the fuser setting for the media used
Correct:C
5.On the LJ8XXX what must be removed first before the fusing assembly can be removed?
A.Diverter Assembly
B.Duplex Assembly
C.Face up Bin
D.Delivery Assembly
Correct:B

HP0-D01 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-D01 certification test papers

Saturday, March 20th, 2010

Download HP0-D01 free exam, solution courses HP0-D01 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-D01 study materials or HPAPS certified HP0-D01 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions certifications HP0-D01 questions and answers / HP0-D01 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-D01 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAPS Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions [HP0-D01].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-D01 training material (or called HP0-D01 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-D01 exams:Passing Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-D01 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-D01 Study Guide and witness HP0-D01 test papers follows:
1. Which information do you need from the customer to use the HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool to size a data protection solution?
A. total storage capacity, number of servers, and file system type
B. total storage usage, data read:write ratio, and file cache hit rate
C. server workload ratio, transactions per second (tps), and file system type
D. total backup time, percentage of data change, and storage network (SAN) performance
Answer: D
2. Which resource can be used to plan and configure HP servers and HP storage in a data center?
A. StorageWorks Sizer
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP 9000 and HP Integrity Ordering Guide
Answer: B
3. Which tool contains detailed technical information about retired HP products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Product Information Tool
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: B
4. You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks EVA storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the solution. Which resource provides this information?
A. HP Enterprise Configurator
B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
Answer: C
5. You must verify that the existing data center power and cooling can support 15 units of fully populated, c7000 enclosures. Which resource provides information about heat-generated air flow and power requirements for the enclosures?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. BladeSystem Sizer
C. StorageWorks Sizer
D. SalesBUILDER for Windows
Answer: B
6. Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a high-availability solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A
7. Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a business continuity solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP2-T14 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP2-T14 certification test papers

Saturday, March 20th, 2010

Download HP2-T14 free exam, solution courses HP2-T14 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’ s HP2-T14 study materials or HPAPS certified HP2-T14 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31 certifications HP2-T14 questions and answers / HP2-T14 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP2-T14 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAPS Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31 [HP2-T14].nowexam is committed to relevant HP2-T14 training material (or called HP2-T14 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP2-T14 exams:Passing Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31 exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP2-T14 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP2-T14 Study Guide and witness HP2-T14 test papers follows:
1 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX 3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A
2 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A
3 .What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C
4 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer. Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for causing it “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 2
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C
5 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D