Archive for the ‘HPAIS’ Category

NowExam! HP0-D08 Practice dumps exam:: Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions

Monday, December 6th, 2010

Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions (HP0-D08 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-D08 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HPAIS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-D08 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-D08 certification guide is available which not only includes Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions Modeler but it also contains HP0-D08 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-D08 technologies, without resorting to HP0-D08 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-D08 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HPAIS HP0-D08 Exam Demo.For example:5. Which interconnects come bundled with the BladeSystem Matrix Starter Kit? (Select two.)
A. a single VC Flex-10 ethernet module
B. a redundant pair of VC Flex-10 ethernet modules
C. a single VC 8GB 24-Port FC module
D. a redundant pair of VC 8GB 24-Port FC modules
E. a single VC 4GB 24-Port FC module
F. a redundant pair of VC 4GB 24-Port FC modules
Answer: BD¬
6. What costs are represented in the Cost window in Insight Orchestration Designer? (Select three.)
A. IP addresses
B. administrative overhead
C. storage
D. servers
E. applications
F. power
Answer: ACD¬
7. How many¬† c-Class blade enclosures¬† are manageable when¬† running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager 2.0 or later?¬†¬
A. 250
B. 1000
C. 2000
D. 4096
Answer: B

HP0-553 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-553 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-553 free exam, solution courses HP0-553 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-553 study materials or HPAIS certified HP0-553 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Servicing HP Entry-level Integrity Servers certifications HP0-553 questions and answers / HP0-553 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-553 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAIS Servicing HP Entry-level Integrity Servers [HP0-553].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-553 training material (or called HP0-553 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-553 exams:Passing Servicing HP Entry-level Integrity Servers exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-553 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-553 Study Guide and witness HP0-553 test papers follows:
1. How can I read the description for the OpenVMS command “show devices” on HP Integrity server?
A. rtfmf show devices
B. help show devices
C. man show devices
D. show devices -h
Answer: B
2. What LINUX command is used to get an I/O list on HP Integrity server?
A. ioscan
B. showdev
C. lsdev
D. scanpci
E. listio
Answer: D
3. What is the MP/iLO command to power cycle the system?
A. reset entity – RE
B. power status – PS
C. power control – PC
D. power cycle entity – PE
Answer: C
4. Which MP/iLO commands are used to verify the actual system state?
A. system status (ss), secure option (so), LAN status (ls), access console (co)
B. LAN status (ls), LAN configuration (lc), secure option (so), set access (sa)
C. system status (ss), access console (co), power status (ps), virtual front panel (vfp)
D. system revision (sysrev), virtual front panel (VFP), LAN configuration (lc), secure option (so)
Answer: C
5. What is the official HP-UX tool on an HP Integrity server to perform an OS image backup?

HP0-683 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-683 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-683 free exam, solution courses HP0-683 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-683 study materials or HPAIS certified HP0-683 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Implementing HP ProLiant Servers certifications HP0-683 questions and answers / HP0-683 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-683 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAIS Implementing HP ProLiant Servers [HP0-683].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-683 training material (or called HP0-683 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-683 exams:Passing Implementing HP ProLiant Servers exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-683 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-683 Study Guide and witness HP0-683 test papers follows:
1. Bart owns a growing company and the ProLiant server you installed is becoming more important to his operations. Bart is asking for service after normal business hours. Which HP solution should you suggest?
A. HP Care Pack
B. Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE)
C. Extended Warranty
D. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer:A
2. Bob calls to tell you that he has an intermittent problem with one of the hard drives. His server is a ProLiant DL380 G4 with six hard drives configured as a RAID 5 with one hot spare. How should you help him over the telephone?
A. Tell Bob you will ask an engineer to replace all hard drives.
B. Order replacement parts and ask Bob to change all hard drives.
C. Advise Bob to run diagnostics on the server.
D. Ask Bob to online reseat the hard drives one by one.
Answer: C
3. You receive a pre-failure notification on the second processor in a ProLiant server. Which tool should you use to find the correct replacement part number?
A. System Management Homepage
B. HP Systems Insight Manager
C. HP Part Surfer
D. HP Part reference guide
Answer: C
4. You have a server with redundant power supplies. You remove a power cord from the server and ten minutes later you receive a phone call from HP asking you if you need a new power supply for the server. Which HP solution is installed on this server?
A. Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE).
B. HP Systems Insight Manager.
C. HP Care Pack.
D. HP System Management homepage.
Answer:A
5. How does the AMD Opteron processor differ from the Intel Xeon processor?
A. Intel Xeon processors support DDR/DDRII memory, while AMD Opteron processors support RDRAM memory.
B. AMD Opteron processors support only dual processor configuration.
C. AMD Opteron processors use FC-BGA sockets.
D. Each AMD Opteron processor has its own memory controller
Answer: D
6. Which RAID level is recommended by HP when the number of disks exceeds eight?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6 (ADG)
Answer: D
7. What does ASR-2 do if an operating system hangs?
A. Refresh the kernel files.
B. Ask for OS CD to copy necessary files that were corrupted.
C. Reboot the system after a short period of time.
D. Invoke the Emergency Repair Console.
Answer: C

HP0-402 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-402 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-402 free exam, solution courses HP0-402 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-402 study materials or HPAIS certified HP0-402 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Implementing HP Enterprise Virtual Array Solutions certifications HP0-402 questions and answers / HP0-402 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-402 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAIS Implementing HP Enterprise Virtual Array Solutions [HP0-402].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-402 training material (or called HP0-402 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-402 exams:Passing Implementing HP Enterprise Virtual Array Solutions exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-402 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-402 Study Guide and witness HP0-402 test papers follows:
1. Using Command View EVA, which attributes are displayed for HSV2x0 Controller Properties. Select THREE.
A. mirror port states
B. temperature sensors
C. UPS voltage indicators
D. cache battery module states
E. levels of protection from shelf
failures
Answer: ABD
2. What are two capabilities of the HP Command View EVAPerf? Select TWO.
A. review port status
B. creation of vdisks
C. display SAN topology
D. collect host connection data
E. review capacity
planning data
Answer: AD
3. What is the maximum number of disk enclosures for an EVA6000?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 18
Answer: C
4. What does the EVA provide in a heterogeneous environment? Select TWO.
A. mainframe support
B. no single point of failure
C. reliable and infinitely scalable
D. modular and scalable storage
E. preconfigured operating system
solutions
Answer: BD
5. A customer requires a six hour call-to-repair commitment. Which minimum type of HP Care Pack Service is appropriate?
A. HP Support Plus
B. HP Critical Service
C. HP 4 Hour, 24×7 Hardware Support
D. HP Proactive Essentials 24×7 Unlimited
Answer: B
6. What is the best practice when adding disks to an EVA 2C8D for a Robust Availability Configuration?
A. After adding the disks, delete and recreate the disk group.
B. Add disks in multiples of eight; distributed evenly across the shelves.
C. Install any number of disks and assign each of them individually to the appropriate redundant storage set.
D. After installing a single disk, wait until leveling has taken place in the existing disk group before you install the next disk.
Answer: B

HP0-648 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-648 certification test papers

Monday, March 22nd, 2010

Download HP0-648 free exam, solution courses HP0-648 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s HP0-648 study materials or HPAIS certified HP0-648 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals certifications HP0-648 questions and answers / HP0-648 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-648 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAIS Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals [HP0-648].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-648 training material (or called HP0-648 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-648 exams:Passing Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam HP0-648 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-648 Study Guide and witness HP0-648 test papers follows:
1. You have just finished configuring Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) on HP ProCurve 5348xl switches at a customer site. While checking your configuration, you notice that two switches have declared themselves to be the Root in one MST instance. How can you correct this configuration error? Reconfigure the ____________.
A. bridge priority on one of the switches
B. switches so that they have the same configuration name and revision number
C. VLAN assignments on the switches
D. port priorities on the links between the switches
Answer: B
2. While troubleshooting a network outage, you decide to examine the Event log of an HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl. Identify the command that filters reports of normal behavior from the console display.
A. console events -n
B. console events critical
C. console events not-info
D. console events -c
Answer: C
3. You need to configure VLANs on an HP ProCurve 5300xl switch that is currently set to factory defaults. You issue the CLI command no vlan 1 untagged a1-a4 What will the result of this command be?
A. Ports a1-a4 will be removed from VLAN 1.
B. You will receive an error saying you cannot remove the ports from VLAN 1.
C. The ports will become tagged members of VLAN 1.
D. You will receive a prompt asking which VLAN the ports should be assigned to.
Answer: B
4. You are assigned to a team that is designing a new HP ProCurve solution. The team soon will begin work on diagramming the network’s physical connectivity. What is the appropriate phase of the design process for this activity?
A. assess customer needs
B. develop and propose a solution
C. implement and document the solution D. it can be done in any phase
Answer: B
5. A network administrator asks you about the differences in the discovery features of HP ProCurve Manager and HP ProCurve Manager Plus. Which statement describes these differences?
A. There is no difference between the discovery processes used by the two applications.
B. HP ProCurve Manager Plus enables the scheduling of auto-discovery. HP ProCurve Manager requires users to initiate discovery manually.
C. HP ProCurve Manager Plus will discover devices from manufacturers other than HP. HP ProCurve Manager will discover only ProCurve devices.
D. HP ProCurve Manager Plus supports discovery based on CDP and FDP. HP ProCurve Manager does not support discovery based on FDP.
Answer: A
6. You are going to install and configure HP ProCurve switches in a network that includes a core switch manufactured by Cisco Systems, Inc. What VLAN configuration step is necessary to ensure compatibility with the native VLAN on the Cisco switch?
A. Configure the VLAN for untagged status on the HP ProCurve switches.
B. Configure the VLAN as the default VLAN on the HP ProCurve switches.
C. Configure GARP VLAN Registration Protocol on the HP ProCurve switches.
D. Configure the VLAN for management access to the HP ProCurve switches.
Answer: A