Archive for the ‘Business Objects’ Category

SABE201 Study Guide,solution courses learning SABE201 certification test papers

Saturday, April 24th, 2010

Download SABE201 free exam, solution courses SABE201 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s SABE201 study materials or Business certified SABE201 real Q&As , When you first started and used the BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI – Level One certifications SABE201 questions and answers / SABE201 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your SABE201 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest Business BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI – Level One [SABE201].nowexam is committed to relevant SABE201 training material (or called SABE201 Exam Topics).
Passing Business-Objects SABE201 exams: Passing BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI – Level One exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam SABE201 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest SABE201 Study Guide and witness SABE201 test papers follows:1.Which two actions does BusinessObjects Enterprise take when an instance is removed from the system? (Choose two.)
A.Deletes the instance file from the Output File Repository Server
B.Deletes the record of the instance from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.Keeps the instance file in the Output File Repository Server
D.Keeps a record of the instance in the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
Answer:A B¬
2.Which  two  statements  are  true  regarding  user  access  rights  to  a  given  object  in  BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A.Explicitly denied user access overrides all accumulated rights.
B.Objects inherit security from parent folders.
C.Global rights override all other rights.
D.Users inherit rights from the default group to which they belong.
Answer:A B¬
3.Which three BusinessObjects Enterprise servers interact directly with the databases that contain report data? (Choose three.)
A.Desktop Intelligence Job Server
B.Crystal Reports Job Server
C.Crystal Reports Page Server
D.Web Intelligence Job Server
Answer:A B C¬
4.Where  does  the  BusinessObjects  Enterprise  infrastructure  store  a  successful  Web  Intelligence document instance?
A.The Output File Repository Server (FRS)
B.The Web Intelligence Report Server
C.The Web Intelligence Job Server
D.The Output Application Server (OAS)
Answer:A¬
5.Which  statement  describes  how  corporate  categories  operate  as  a  component  of  a  content  and management plan for your BusinessObjects Enterprise system?
A.Categories must be set up to reflect each user’s personal requirements.
B.Copies of objects must be added to each category where they are included.
C.Users have rights to access each object in a category based on its actual folder location.
D.Access rights to objects in categories must be set for each user.
Answer:C¬
6.What options do users have for viewing reports in the Central Management Console (CMC)?
A.They can choose any viewer that is available in the CMC preferences.
B.They can view reports only with the CMC viewer.
C.They cannot view reports in the CMC, only administer the content.
D.They can view reports only with the DHTML viewers.
Answer:A
Share SABE201 pdf Braindumps the latest Business-Objects courses and online Business training resources,for pass SABE201 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study SABE201 pdf dumps of Business-Objects publishing,SABE201 from Business certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for SABE201 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass SABE201 cetification,please you visit these demo BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI – Level One,when you needs for get SABE201 (BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI – Level One) identification.nowexam published SABE201 by Business-Objects exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

RDCR08301 Study Guide,solution courses learning RDCR08301 certification test papers

Saturday, April 24th, 2010

Download RDCR08301 free exam, solution courses RDCR08301 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s RDCR08301 study materials or Business certified RDCR08301 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Business Objects Certified Professional – Crystal Reports 2008 – Level Two certifications RDCR08301 questions and answers / RDCR08301 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your RDCR08301 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest Business Business Objects Certified Professional – Crystal Reports 2008 – Level Two [RDCR08301].nowexam is committed to relevant RDCR08301 training material (or called RDCR08301 Exam Topics).
Passing Business-Objects RDCR08301 exams: Passing Business Objects Certified Professional – Crystal Reports 2008 – Level Two exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam RDCR08301 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest RDCR08301 Study Guide and witness RDCR08301 test papers follows:1.Sales Managers use a weekly sales report that includes the following columns: Sales Person, Weekly
Sales  and  Quota.  The  Sales Managers  would  like  the  ability  to  retrieve  additional  non-sales  related information on their personnel by clicking on a hyperlink. Which type of report should you create?
A.Unlinked subreport based on manager ID
B.Unlinked subreport based on employee ID
C.Linked On-Demand subreport based on employee ID
D.On-Demand subreport based on manager ID
Answer:C¬
2.You must  create  a  new Crystal  report  that  displays  the  top  25%  of  customer  sales  leaders. Which method will sort the report alphabetically by customer, not by the sales summary?
A.Use a standard Top N report.
B.Use subreports with shared variables to calculate the percentage summaries then sort the results.
C.Use multiple arrays in a single report to summarize and sort the data.
D.Use a dynamic array with subreports to create the Top N summaries then sort the data correctly.
Answer:D¬
3.Which two methods can you use to save an unlinked subreport as a stand alone report? (Choose two.)
A.In the Preview pane, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
B.In the Design tab, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
C.In the Subreport Preview tab, from the File menu, select Save Report As
D.In the main report, from the File menu, select Save Report As
Answer:A B¬
4.You  add  a  custom  function  from  the  repository  to  a  new Crystal  report  and want  to  categorize  the function. What must you do to enable the Category box?
A.Edit the custom function.
B.Disconnect the function from the repository.
C.Re-add the function to the repository.
D.Save the custom function to the report.
Answer:B¬
5.The sales manager would like a sales report of last year’s sales summarized first by country and then by last year’s sales summarized by sales person. Which method should you use to create the report?
A.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by sales person.
B.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in Group Header grouped by country.
C.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by country.
D.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Header grouped by sales person.
Answer:A¬
6.The world sales  report  is being sent  to all  regional managers. Three of  the managers cover multiple regions. You need to configure report bursting so that these managers see all of their regions. Which of the following is true?
A.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by recipient ID.
B.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by region ID.
C.It is not possible to include more than one region per manager in the report.
D.No action is required as the Dynamic Recipient Data Provider will automatically sort as necessary.
Answer:A
Share RDCR08301 pdf Braindumps the latest Business-Objects courses and online Business training resources,for pass RDCR08301 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study RDCR08301 pdf dumps of Business-Objects publishing,RDCR08301 from Business certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for RDCR08301 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass RDCR08301 cetification,please you visit these demo Business Objects Certified Professional – Crystal Reports 2008 – Level Two,when you needs for get RDCR08301 (Business Objects Certified Professional – Crystal Reports 2008 – Level Two) identification.nowexam published RDCR08301 by Business-Objects exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

QAWI201V3.0 Study Guide,solution courses learning QAWI201V3.0 certification test papers

Saturday, April 24th, 2010

Download QAWI201V3.0 free exam, solution courses QAWI201V3.0 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s QAWI201V3.0 study materials or Business certified QAWI201V3.0 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 certifications QAWI201V3.0 questions and answers / QAWI201V3.0 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your QAWI201V3.0 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest Business Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 [QAWI201V3.0].nowexam is committed to relevant QAWI201V3.0 training material (or called QAWI201V3.0 Exam Topics).
Passing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exams: Passing Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam QAWI201V3.0 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest QAWI201V3.0 Study Guide and witness QAWI201V3.0 test papers follows:1.You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D¬
2.Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select “Turn To”
B.Click Format > Charts and select “Convert to Chart”
C.Right-click the table block and select “Convert to Chart”
D.Click Tools > Charts and select “Change Table to Chart”
Answer:A¬
3.Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A¬
4.Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B¬
5.Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D
Share QAWI201V3.0 pdf Braindumps the latest Business-Objects courses and online Business training resources,for pass QAWI201V3.0 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study QAWI201V3.0 pdf dumps of Business-Objects publishing,QAWI201V3.0 from Business certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for QAWI201V3.0 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass QAWI201V3.0 cetification,please you visit these demo Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0,when you needs for get QAWI201V3.0 (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0) identification.nowexam published QAWI201V3.0 by Business-Objects exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.