Archive for the ‘BEA’ Category

0B0-101 Study Guide,solution courses learning 0B0-101 certification test papers

Friday, June 25th, 2010

Download BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Build Solutions 0B0-101 free exam, solution courses 0B0-101 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 0B0-101 study materials or BEA8.1_Certified_Developer_Certification certified 0B0-101 real Q&As , When you first started and used the BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Build Solutions certifications 0B0-101 questions and answers / 0B0-101 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 0B0-101 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest BEA8.1_Certified_Developer_Certification BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Build Solutions [0B0-101].nowexam is committed to relevant 0B0-101 training material (or called 0B0-101 Exam Topics).
Passing BEA 0B0-101 exams: Passing BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Build Solutions exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 0B0-101 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 0B0-101 Study Guide and witness 0B0-101 test papers follows:1. Which WebLogic technology is defined in a cluster as an “exactly-once” service?¬
A. RMI¬
B. JMS¬
C. JNDI¬
D. EJBs¬
E. Servlets¬
Answer: B¬
2. You want your application to pass control to another resource. Which tag can you use to accomplish this?¬
A. jsp:plugin¬
B. jsp:forward¬
C. jsp:include¬
D. jsp:useBean¬
E. jsp:fallback¬
Answer: B¬
3. To manipulate XML-defined data in an application, which tool is directly supported by Workshop?¬
A. JAX-B¬
B. Castor¬
C. XMLBeans¬
D. None of these¬
E. DOM/SAX-based parsing¬
Answer: C
Share 0B0-101 pdf Braindumps the latest BEA courses and online BEA8.1_Certified_Developer_Certification training resources,for pass 0B0-101 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 0B0-101 pdf dumps of BEA publishing,0B0-101 from BEA8.1_Certified_Developer_Certification certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 0B0-101 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 0B0-101 cetification,please you visit these demo BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Build Solutions,when you needs for get 0B0-101 (BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Build Solutions) identification.nowexam published 0B0-101 by BEA exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

0B0-105 Study Guide,solution courses learning 0B0-105 certification test papers

Saturday, June 19th, 2010

Download BEA8.1 Certified Architect:Enterprise Architecture 0B0-105 free exam, solution courses 0B0-105 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 0B0-105 study materials or BEA8.1_Certified_Architect_Certification certified 0B0-105 real Q&As , When you first started and used the BEA8.1 Certified Architect:Enterprise Architecture certifications 0B0-105 questions and answers / 0B0-105 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 0B0-105 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest BEA8.1_Certified_Architect_Certification BEA8.1 Certified Architect:Enterprise Architecture [0B0-105].nowexam is committed to relevant 0B0-105 training material (or called 0B0-105 Exam Topics).
Passing BEA 0B0-105 exams: Passing BEA8.1 Certified Architect:Enterprise Architecture exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund. 0B0-401 0B0-410 0B0-400 0B0-110 0B0-109 BEA9 Certified Developer Certification
Nowexam 0B0-105 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 0B0-105 Study Guide and witness 0B0-105 test papers follows:2. Scenario:¬†¬† The Notify Merchandiser¬† and Notify¬† Inventory Control¬† steps¬† defined¬† in¬† FR004′s¬† activity diagram should be invoked in parallel. Which of the following is NOT a valid architectural approach based on this use case requirement?
A. Send notification messages to two separate JMS Queues monitored by both consumers
B. Send one notification message  to a single JMS Topic which maintains a separate subscription  from both consumers
C. Send  notification messages  directly  to  two Message-driven EJB  callback  objects  provided  by  both consumers
D. Send one notification message  to a single JMS Topic which maintains a separate subscription  from both consumers within a single XA transaction
E.  Send  two  notification messages  to  a  single  JMS Queue  using  a  JMS message  selector  by  each consumer
Answer: C
3.¬† Scenario:¬†¬† The¬† activity¬† diagram¬† for¬† FR004¬† details¬† dependencies¬† on¬† other¬† applications¬† whose requirements are defined¬† in separate use cases. A primary¬† requirement¬† for¬† the new POS application¬† is that it must accommodate future architectures and currently-unknown internal and external clients. Given the path defined by FR004′s activity diagram and¬† the non-functional¬† requirement, answer¬† the¬† following question. The activity diagram and use case specify that if an update to an EIS fails, the process must roll back the current transaction. Assuming that each update is asynchronously invoked, what is the best way to handle transaction rollback within this process?
A. Use a standard XA transaction employing two-phase commit
B. Define an explicit transaction boundary within the process definition
C. Use  the  transaction propagation  facilities of J2CA and execute each update  from  the XA transaction context of the process
D. Use¬† a¬† compensating¬† transaction¬† after¬† each¬† callback¬† from¬† the EIS’¬† update¬† operation¬† that manually restores the affected data
E. Implement a custom exception path within the process that invokes the rollback method of the related global distributed transaction
Answer: E
4. WSRP is an attractive option for web development because it decouples the deployment and delivery of applications.   WebLogic Platform allows for the creation of WSRP-enabled portlets EXCEPT for which portlet type?
A. Struts
B. Pageflow
C. HTTP Web Service
D. JSR168 Java Portlet
E. JSP Portlets using a JPF
Answer: C
5. Smithers¬† and Dithers’¬† architecture must¬† accommodate multiple Web¬† requests, which may¬† demand various preprocessing and postprocessing activities. Which Design Pattern best describes a solution that meets this requirement?
A. Flyweight
B. View Helper
C. Front Controller
D. Composite View
E. Dispatcher View
Answer: C
6.  You  have  determined  that  your Web  Applications  will  be  deployed  to  a WebLogic  cluster  for  high availability.   In order to take advantage of HTTP session replication, which of the following is required?
A. All session data must be serializable
B. Replication Groups must be configured
C. One member of the cluster must be used as the proxy server
D. All members of the cluster must be located within the same subnet
E. At least two cluster members must be running on separate machines
Answer: A
Share 0B0-105 pdf Braindumps the latest BEA courses and online BEA8.1_Certified_Architect_Certification training resources,for pass 0B0-105 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 0B0-105 pdf dumps of BEA publishing,0B0-105 from BEA8.1_Certified_Architect_Certification certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 0B0-105 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 0B0-105 cetification,please you visit these demo BEA8.1 Certified Architect:Enterprise Architecture,when you needs for get 0B0-105 (BEA8.1 Certified Architect:Enterprise Architecture) identification.nowexam published 0B0-105 by BEA exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

0B0-104 Study Guide,solution courses learning 0B0-104 certification test papers

Saturday, June 19th, 2010

Download BEA8.1 Certified Adminsitrator:System Administration 0B0-104 free exam, solution courses 0B0-104 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 0B0-104 study materials or BEA_8.1_Certified_Administrator_Certification certified 0B0-104 real Q&As , When you first started and used the BEA8.1 Certified Adminsitrator:System Administration certifications 0B0-104 questions and answers / 0B0-104 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 0B0-104 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest BEA_8.1_Certified_Administrator_Certification BEA8.1 Certified Adminsitrator:System Administration [0B0-104].nowexam is committed to relevant 0B0-104 training material (or called 0B0-104 Exam Topics).
Passing BEA 0B0-104 exams: Passing BEA8.1 Certified Adminsitrator:System Administration exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 0B0-104 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 0B0-104 Study Guide and witness 0B0-104 test papers follows:1. Consider a WebLogic Domain with an (external) LDAP Authentication Provider and multiple Authorization Providers. The Default WebLogic Auditing Provider is enabled. Authorization Providers can return a limited set of responses to requests for resource access. What are the possible responses from an Authorization Provider?¬
A. PERMIT , DENY¬
B. OVERRIDE , PERMIT , DENY¬
C. CONDITIONAL , PERMIT , DENY¬
D. PERMIT , DENY , ABSTAIN¬
E. PERMIT , PERMIT_ONCE , DENY_ONCE , DENY¬
Answer: D¬
2. What happens to a JMS message that times out in a Queue?¬
A. The message is immediately delivered to the consumer.¬
B. The message is immediately returned to the producer.¬
C. The message is handled according to the expiration policy that is defined for the Queue.¬
D. The message is sent to a distributed destination.¬
E. The message is persisted to a JMS store.¬
Answer: C¬
3. A Web tier cluster is being created that will provide HttpSession failover with reasonable safety and good scaling ability. The HttpSessions will contain serialized Java objects. Eight WebLogic server instances will be running on four physical machines; there will be two WebLogic server instances per physical machine. Part of the cluster, containing two physical machines, is located in one room; the other two machines are located in another room. In this cluster, the Administration Server is located on its own physical machine. If the Administration Server is not running, how can the Managed Servers start?¬
A. The Managed Servers must run in Managed Server Independence (MSI) mode.¬
B. The domain files must be copied to each Managed Server.¬
C. The MSI file must be present locally on each Managed Server.¬
D. A Managed Server CANNOT be started without an Administration Server.¬
E. Aand C¬
Answer: E
Share 0B0-104 pdf Braindumps the latest BEA courses and online BEA_8.1_Certified_Administrator_Certification training resources,for pass 0B0-104 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 0B0-104 pdf dumps of BEA publishing,0B0-104 from BEA_8.1_Certified_Administrator_Certification certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 0B0-104 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 0B0-104 cetification,please you visit these demo BEA8.1 Certified Adminsitrator:System Administration,when you needs for get 0B0-104 (BEA8.1 Certified Adminsitrator:System Administration) identification.nowexam published 0B0-104 by BEA exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.