Archive for March, 2011

Test MB7-639 Study Sample ,Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Manufacturing

Wednesday, March 23rd, 2011

Nowexam’s MB7-639 training materials or MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certified MB7-639 real Q&As ,Download Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Manufacturing MB7-639 free exam demo, solution courses MB7-639 torrent ( training materials ) , When you first started and used the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Manufacturing certifications MB7-639 questions and answers / MB7-639 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your MB7-639 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MicrosoftBusinessSolutions Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Manufacturing [MB7-639].nowexam is committed to relevant MB7-639 training material (or called MB7-639 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft MB7-639 exams: Passing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Manufacturing exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam MB7-639 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest MB7-639 Study Guide and witness MB7-639 test papers follows:
Share MB7-639 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MicrosoftBusinessSolutions training resources,for pass MB7-639 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study MB7-639 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,MB7-639 from MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for MB7-639 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass MB7-639 cetification,please you visit these demo Mac OS X Support Essentials 10.6,when you needs for get MB7-639 (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Manufacturing) identification.nowexam published MB7-639 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

Test MB7-638 Study Sample ,Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Trade and Inventory

Wednesday, March 23rd, 2011

Nowexam’s MB7-638 training materials or MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certified MB7-638 real Q&As ,Download Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Trade and Inventory MB7-638 free exam demo, solution courses MB7-638 torrent ( training materials ) , When you first started and used the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Trade and Inventory certifications MB7-638 questions and answers / MB7-638 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your MB7-638 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MicrosoftBusinessSolutions Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Trade and Inventory [MB7-638].nowexam is committed to relevant MB7-638 training material (or called MB7-638 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft MB7-638 exams: Passing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Trade and Inventory exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam MB7-638 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest MB7-638 Study Guide and witness MB7-638 test papers follows:1.You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. Do you
know successful use of the Requisition Management granule requires setup in what areas? (choose more than one)¬
A.It requires setup in the Customer Card.¬
B.It requires setup in the requisition worksheet template.¬
C.It requires setup in the Substitute No. field in the Nonstock Item table.¬
D.It requires setup in the planning parameter fields on items and stockkeeping units.¬
Answer:B D¬
2.You work¬† in¬† an¬† International¬† company¬† and¬† you¬† are¬† a¬† developer¬† of Microsoft Dynamics NAV¬† 5.0.¬† A customer received an invoice from its vendor for an items shipment. He received a separate invoice for the packing costs of the items after posting a purchase invoice for the items. Now he wants to assign the packing costs to the original transaction, what should he do to achieve this?¬
A.He¬† can achieve¬† this by¬† changing¬† the Cost Amount¬† (Actual) on¬† the¬† item¬† ledger entry¬† for¬† the original purchase invoice.¬
B.He should post an¬† invoice using an¬† item charge¬† for packing costs and assign¬† the¬† item charge¬† to¬† the original purchase receipt.¬
C.He cannot achieve¬† this.The packing costs cannot be assigned¬† to¬† the original purchase¬† receipt¬† if¬† the original purchase receipt posts.¬
D.He can achieve this by creating a purchase credit memo and applying it to the original purchase invoice and then creating a new invoice including the packing costs.¬
Answer:B¬
3.You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. A user is dealing with a sales order and selects a lot that is still in inventory, but the lot has already been chosen by another user for a different sales order. So the user must be notified that the lot is no longer available, how and when does the system notify the user?¬
A.When the item tracking line is entered, a warning icon appears.¬
B.When attempting to post the shipment, a warning message appears.¬
C.When the item is selected, a warning icon appears on the sales line.¬
D.When closing the Item Tracking Lines window, a warning message appears.¬
Answer:A¬
4.You work¬† in¬† an¬† International¬† company¬† and¬† you¬† are¬† a¬† developer¬† of Microsoft Dynamics NAV¬† 5.0.¬† A prepayment amount can be specified, while not using a prepayment percentage.¬† In order to specify the prepayment amount, which window can be used?¬
A.Sales Order Header can be used.¬
B.Purchase Order Header can be used.¬
C.Sales Order Statistics can be used.¬
D.Purchase Order Statistics can be used.¬
Answer:C D
Share MB7-638 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MicrosoftBusinessSolutions training resources,for pass MB7-638 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study MB7-638 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,MB7-638 from MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for MB7-638 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass MB7-638 cetification,please you visit these demo Mac OS X Support Essentials 10.6,when you needs for get MB7-638 (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Trade and Inventory) identification.nowexam published MB7-638 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

Test MB7-839 Study Sample ,Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance

Thursday, March 17th, 2011

Nowexam’s MB7-839 training materials or MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certified MB7-839 real Q&As ,Download Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance MB7-839 free exam demo, solution courses MB7-839 torrent ( training materials ) , When you first started and used the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance certifications MB7-839 questions and answers / MB7-839 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your MB7-839 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MicrosoftBusinessSolutions Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance [MB7-839].nowexam is committed to relevant MB7-839 training material (or called MB7-839 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft MB7-839 exams: Passing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam MB7-839 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest MB7-839 Study Guide and witness MB7-839 test papers follows:1.You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for
Microsoft¬† Dynamics¬† NAV.¬† There¬† is¬† a¬† colleague¬† named¬† Jason¬† in¬† your¬† company.¬† He¬† is¬† printing¬† the Dimensions – Detail report. He is not clear about what the Include Dimensions field can be used for and asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?¬
A.The Include Dimensions field is used to preview dimension conflicts prior to running the report.¬
B.The Include Dimensions field is used to assign levels to the dimensions chosen to print on the report.¬
C.The Include Dimensions field is used to choose dimensions to include from the list of dimensions linked to the Analysis View.¬
D.The Include Dimensions field is used to choose the dimensions to include from the list of all dimensions set up in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.¬
Answer:B C¬
2.You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Accounting Periods are set up¬† to define¬† the periods used by a company¬† for posting entries. In the options below, which is available for setting up Accounting Periods? (choose more than one)¬
A.Accounting Periods can be set up manually¬
B.Accounting Periods can be set up automatically¬
C.Accounting Periods can be set up automatically when a year is closed.¬
D.Accounting Periods can be set up for 365 periods, each one day in length.¬
Answer:A B D¬
3.You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have set up two dimensions: one for Department with values of Sales and Administration, and then one for Region with values of East, West, and Central. For customer 10000, you assigned the Region dimension with a value of West and the Department dimension with a value of Sales; the Value Posting rule is blank for both dimensions. For G/L account 6100, the Department dimension is assigned¬† a¬† value¬† of¬† Administration¬† and¬† the¬† Value¬† Posting¬† rule¬† is¬† set¬† to¬† Same¬† Code.¬† In¬† the¬† Default Dimension Priorities, the priority is set to 1, for the Source Code of GENJNL and Table ID 18 (Customer). A user selects customer 10000 and then selects G/L account 6100 as the balancing account on a single journal line. When the user posts the entry, what happens?¬
A.The entry will not post¬
B.Region is West, Department is Sales¬
C.Region is blank, Department is Sales¬
D.Region is blank, Department is Administration¬
Answer:A
Share MB7-839 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MicrosoftBusinessSolutions training resources,for pass MB7-839 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study MB7-839 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,MB7-839 from MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for MB7-839 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass MB7-839 cetification,please you visit these demo Mac OS X Support Essentials 10.6,when you needs for get MB7-839 (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance) identification.nowexam published MB7-839 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

Test MB7-838 Study Sample ,Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Installation and Configuration

Tuesday, March 8th, 2011

Nowexam’s MB7-838 training materials or MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certified MB7-838 real Q&As ,Download Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Installation and Configuration MB7-838 free exam demo, solution courses MB7-838 torrent ( training materials ) , When you first started and used the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Installation and Configuration certifications MB7-838 questions and answers / MB7-838 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your MB7-838 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MicrosoftBusinessSolutions Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Installation and Configuration [MB7-838].nowexam is committed to relevant MB7-838 training material (or called MB7-838 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft MB7-838 exams: Passing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Installation and Configuration exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam MB7-838 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest MB7-838 Study Guide and witness MB7-838 test papers follows:1.You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you’re employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According¬† to¬† the¬† requirement of your company, you have¬† to¬† install Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 in the network. During the deployment, you use one software distribution point and publish the installation package to the group policy objects. But an employee named Jason reports that he still does not have Microsoft Dynamics NAV installed. So what is the reason for this?¬
A.This is because the installation package is corrupted¬
B.This is because the software distribution point is not accessible.¬
C.This is because the corresponding group policy object does not run¬
D.This is because the client computers do not meet the minimum requirements for the installation.¬
Answer:C¬
2.You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you’re employed as the developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There are two departments in your company, one is Sales department, another is¬† Account¬† department.¬† The¬† company¬† manager¬† assigns¬† a¬† task¬† to¬† you¬† that¬† you¬† implement¬† Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. When you do this, you must make sure that each division uses its own instance of the¬† database¬† server;¬† users¬† in¬† one¬† of¬† the¬† divisions¬† are¬† not¬† bound¬† to¬† certain¬† computers.¬† So¬† which deployment configuration do you suggest?¬
A.You suggest one GPO, One SDP,and one installation package¬
B.You suggest one GPO, Two SDPs, and one installation package.¬
C.You suggest two GPOs, Two SDPs, and two installation packages with different configuration files.¬
D.You suggest two GPOs, One SDP, and two installation packages with different configuration files.¬
Answer:D¬
3.You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirements of your company manager, Microsoft Dynamics NAV¬† 5.0¬† has¬† been¬† installed¬† throughout¬† your¬† company.¬† Now¬† the¬† company¬† has¬† a¬† new¬† plan¬† that¬† is¬† to implement Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 instead of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. But at present you are connecting¬† to¬† external¬† components¬† by¬† using¬† the NAS¬† component¬† of Microsoft Dynamics NAV¬† 5.0.¬† In working¬† with¬† external¬† components¬† using¬† NAS¬† in¬† the¬† two-tier¬† architecture,¬† which¬† drawback¬† does¬† the Server tier in the three-tier architecture enable you to eliminate?¬
A.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of losses of data.¬
B.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of necessity to use the NAS user interface¬
C.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of limitation to only one process at a time.¬
D.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of overload of the database management system¬
Answer:C
Share MB7-838 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MicrosoftBusinessSolutions training resources,for pass MB7-838 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study MB7-838 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,MB7-838 from MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for MB7-838 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass MB7-838 cetification,please you visit these demo Mac OS X Support Essentials 10.6,when you needs for get MB7-838 (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Installation and Configuration) identification.nowexam published MB7-838 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

Test MB7-517 Study Sample ,Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Installation and Configuration

Wednesday, March 2nd, 2011

Nowexam’s MB7-517 training materials or MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certified MB7-517 real Q&As ,Download Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Installation and Configuration MB7-517 free exam demo, solution courses MB7-517 torrent ( training materials ) , When you first started and used the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Installation and Configuration certifications MB7-517 questions and answers / MB7-517 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your MB7-517 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.000-428¬†000-431¬†000-433¬†000-434¬†000-443¬†000-630¬†000-641¬†000-647¬†000-649¬†000-667¬†000-702¬†000-703¬†000-730
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MicrosoftBusinessSolutions Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Installation and Configuration [MB7-517].nowexam is committed to relevant MB7-517 training material (or called MB7-517 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft MB7-517 exams: Passing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Installation and Configuration exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam MB7-517 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest MB7-517 Study Guide and witness MB7-517 test papers follows:1.You are the System Implementer and are discussing the Object Level Security of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV Security System. You  tell  the  IT Engineer  that  the Security System  divides  the database into nine objects. Which object is used to present the data? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Report
B.Form
C.Table data
D.Data port
Correct:A B¬
2.You are  the System  Implementer and are discussing  the differences between  the SQL Server Option  and  the  Dynamics  NAV  database.  What  do  you  communicate  as  the  main  difference between the database platforms? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.The User Interface
B.The available backup facilities
C.The logon process
D.The way that SIFT works
Correct:B D¬
3.You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV end-user. The application¬† is running slowly so you ask the consultant’s advice on what to do. The consultant recommends that you monitor the performance of¬† the¬† application¬† and¬† recommends¬† the most¬† important¬† tool¬† for performance monitoring. What tool does the consultant recommend?
A.The application monitor
B.The server monitor
C.The client monitor
D.Time measurements
Correct:C
Share MB7-517 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MicrosoftBusinessSolutions training resources,for pass MB7-517 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study MB7-517 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,MB7-517 from MicrosoftBusinessSolutions certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for MB7-517 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass MB7-517 cetification,please you visit these demo Mac OS X Support Essentials 10.6,when you needs for get MB7-517 (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Installation and Configuration) identification.nowexam published MB7-517 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.