Archive for July, 2010

CIPT2 v6.0 642-456 Study Guide,solution courses learning 642-456 certification test papers

Saturday, July 31st, 2010

Download Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) 642-456 free exam demo, solution courses 642-456 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 642-456 study materials or CCVP certified 642-456 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) certifications 642-456 questions and answers / 642-456 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 642-456 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest CCVP Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) [642-456].nowexam is committed to relevant 642-456 training material (or called 642-456 Exam Topics).
Passing Cisco 642-456 exams: Passing Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
The 642-456 CIPT2 Implementing Cisco Unified Communications IP Telephony Part 2 is the exam associated with the CCVP certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of deploying a Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a multi-site deployment model. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the CIPT2 Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 course.
Nowexam 642-456 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 642-456 Study Guide and witness 642-456 test papers follows:1. The Acme Corporation is experiencing poor, choppy audio quality on voice calls placed across their WAN link to and from Madison. What can be done to the Location parameter for Madison to help alleviate this problem? Select the best response.
A. Increase the audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration window for Madison.
B. Nothing, the audio bandwidth Location parameter for Madison is not related to the problem.
C. Remove the audio bandwidth parameter in the Location configuration window for Madison.
D. Decrease the audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration window for Madison.
Answer: D¬†¬
2. How are Cisco Unified CallManager location parameters used? Select the best response.
A. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.
B. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
Answer: B¬†¬
3. What is the impact of setting an RSVP policy per location pair with a default interlocation RSVP service policy? Select the best response.
A. additional bandwidth capacity will be added to the default interlocation RSVP service policy
B. the RSVP policy will only be associated with one type of call; for example, if it is associated with video calls, audio calls will not be impacted
C. an RSVP mandatory mid-call retry counter will be added to calls that encounter mid-call retry errors
D. the default interlocation RSVP service policy will be overridden
Answer: D¬†¬
4. How is recovery from SRST mode back to Cisco Unified Communications Manager call processing accomplished? Select the best response.
A. The IP phones receive Keepalives from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. They then register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and cancel their registration with the SRST gateway.
B. The IP phones receive a response to Keepalives sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. They then register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and cancel their registration with the SRST gateway.
C. The SRST gateway receives Keepalives from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The SRST gateway then rejects the IP phone registrations with instructions to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The SRST gateway receives a response to Keepalives sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The SRST gateway then rejects the IP phone registrations with instructions to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Answer: B
Share 642-456 pdf Braindumps the latest Cisco courses and online CCVP training resources,for pass 642-456 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 642-456 pdf dumps of Cisco publishing,642-456 from CCVP certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 642-456 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 642-456 cetification,please you visit these demo Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0),when you needs for get 642-456 (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0)) identification.nowexam published 642-456 by Cisco exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

642-415 Study Guide,solution courses learning 642-415 certification test papers

Friday, July 30th, 2010

Download Unified Communications Architecture and Design 642-415 free exam demo, solution courses 642-415 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 642-415 study materials or IP_Communications certified 642-415 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Unified Communications Architecture and Design certifications 642-415 questions and answers / 642-415 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 642-415 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.The 642-415 UCAD Unified Communications Architecture and Design exam is the exam associated with the Cisco IP Telephony Design Specialist certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of technical issues surrounding the design of Voice over Data network and explains a methodology that brings order to approaching the problems faced by planners and designers, including assessment of the current network, Cisco methodology for implementing Voice over Data networks, and how to design sustainable and appropriate implementations. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the UCAD Cisco Unified Communications Architecture and Design course.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest IP_Communications Unified Communications Architecture and Design [642-415].nowexam is committed to relevant 642-415 training material (or called 642-415 Exam Topics).
Passing Cisco 642-415 exams: Passing Unified Communications Architecture and Design exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 642-415 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 642-415 Study Guide and witness 642-415 test papers follows:1. Consider the following customer attributes and choose the correct IP telephony call processing model:
- a large campus that spans two PSAP areas
- a single group of buildings connected via fiber optics
- data VPNs that support multiple contractors and suppliers
- a fully developed three-tier network hierarchy
- connectivity to two different service providers for Internet access
A. single-site call processing
B. centralized call processing
C. hybrid call processing
D. distributed call processing
Answer: A¬
2. What information is relevant to choosing an IP telephony centralized call processing model?
A. multiple PRIs to the PSTN
B. a campus of six buildings connected via an ATM backbone
C. three small regional sales offices located in the three Western time zones
D. centralized order processing, shipping, and billing for all customer products
E.  connectivity  to a  single  service provider  that hosts  the  company web  site and provides  for  Internet access
F. a single six-story building with an IDF on each floor and an MDF in the computer room on the second floor
Answer: C
Share 642-415 pdf Braindumps the latest Cisco courses and online IP_Communications training resources,for pass 642-415 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 642-415 pdf dumps of Cisco publishing,642-415 from IP_Communications certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 642-415 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 642-415 cetification,please you visit these demo Unified Communications Architecture and Design,when you needs for get 642-415 (Unified Communications Architecture and Design) identification.nowexam published 642-415 by Cisco exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

642-373 Study Guide,solution courses learning 642-373 certification test papers

Thursday, July 29th, 2010

Download Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers 642-373 free exam demo, solution courses 642-373 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 642-373 study materials or Others certified 642-373 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers certifications 642-373 questions and answers / 642-373 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 642-373 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest Others Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers [642-373].nowexam is committed to relevant 642-373 training material (or called 642-373 Exam Topics).
Passing Cisco 642-373 exams: Passing Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 642-373 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 642-373 Study Guide and witness 642-373 test papers follows:1.Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the implement phase?
A.  providing  a  step-by-step  plan  that  details  the  installation  and  service-commission  tasks  required  in order to create a controlled-implementation environment that emulates a customer network
B. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes
C.  developing  and  executing  proof-of-concept  tests,  validating  high-level  infrastructure  design,  and identifying any design enhancements
D.  installing,  configuring,  and  integrating  systems  components  based  on  an  implementation  plan developed in earlier phases
E. improving a customer’s infrastructure security system
Answer: D¬
2.Which Cisco security tool can best determine if a Cisco ISR router is properly secured?
A. Cisco SDM Security Audit
B. Cisco Security MARS
C. Cisco Security Agent MC
D. Cisco Security IntelliShield
E. CAN
Answer: A¬
3.In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?
A.¬† an¬† assessment¬† of¬† the¬† preparedness¬† of¬† the¬† customer’s¬† existing¬† system¬† infrastructure¬† to¬† support¬† a proposed solution
B.  a  comprehensive  design  that  has  been  customized  based  on  the  operations  processes,  network management processes, and tools of its system
C. an in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions
D. the optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives
Answer: A
Share 642-373 pdf Braindumps the latest Cisco courses and online Others training resources,for pass 642-373 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 642-373 pdf dumps of Cisco publishing,642-373 from Others certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 642-373 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 642-373 cetification,please you visit these demo Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers,when you needs for get 642-373 (Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers) identification.nowexam published 642-373 by Cisco exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

642-241 Study Guide, 642-241 UCCED Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design

Wednesday, July 28th, 2010

Download Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED) 642-241 free exam demo, solution courses 642-241 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 642-241 study materials or Others certified 642-241 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED) certifications 642-241 questions and answers / 642-241 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 642-241 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
The 642-241 UCCED Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of design considerations and guidelines for deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solutions. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (Unified CCE) is part of Cisco Unified Communications application suite, which delivers intelligent call routing, network-to-desktop Computer Telephony Integration (CTI), and multi-channel contact management to contact center agents over an IP network.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest Others Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED) [642-241].nowexam is committed to relevant 642-241 training material (or called 642-241 Exam Topics).
Passing Cisco 642-241 exams: Passing Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED) exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 642-241 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 642-241 Study Guide and witness 642-241 test papers follows:1.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise design, the customer requires that agents are able to make personal outbound calls  from  their Cisco  IP phone, but  they do not want  to allow  the agent to use their ACD  line for these calls. How would this requirement be addressed given the following: Agent ACD Line: 1000 (DN) Allow PSTN calling search space: Allows outbound calls to PSTN. Block PSTN calling search space: Blocks outbound calls to PSTN.
A.add second line on IP phone with DN 1000, but in different partition, allow PSTN calling search space
B.add second line on IP phone with DN 1000, but in same partition, block PSTN calling search space
C.add second line on IP phone with DN 2000, but in different partition, allow PSTN calling search space
D.add second line on IP phone with DN 2000, but in same partition, block PSTN calling search space
Correct:C¬
2.Which of the following Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal call-flow models does not require a Cisco IOS-based VoiceXML Gateway?
A.Standalone Self-Service
B.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control
C.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control with Queue and Collect
D.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control with Queue and Self-Service
E.Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Network  Interface Controller-based Call Control with Cisco
Unified Customer Voice Portal Queue, Collect, and Self-Service
Correct:B¬
3.Which  protocol  does  the  Cisco  Unified  ICM  use  to  interface  with  the  Cisco  Unified Communications Manager in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A.AXL
B.SIP
C.H.323
D.JTAPI
E.SOAP
Correct:D¬
4.When the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system transfers a call to the Cisco Unified IP IVR to queue the call using a translation route to VRU, what label is sent to the routing client?
A.Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Busy label
B.Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI port
C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTP
D.Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI route point
Correct:D¬
5.Which  of  the  following  configurations  are  supported  with  the  Cisco  Unified  Contact  Center Enterprise solution?
A.Cisco Agent Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
B.Cisco Agent Desktop without Communications Manager Attendant Console
C.Cisco CTI Object Server Agent Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
D.Cisco Siebel Driver/CRM Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
Correct:B
Share 642-241 pdf Braindumps the latest Cisco courses and online Others training resources,for pass 642-241 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 642-241 pdf dumps of Cisco publishing,642-241 from Others certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 642-241 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 642-241 cetification,please you visit these demo Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED),when you needs for get 642-241 (Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED)) identification.nowexam published 642-241 by Cisco exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

640-553 Study Guide,solution courses learning 640-553 certification test papers

Tuesday, July 27th, 2010

Download IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security 640-553 free exam, solution courses 640-553 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 640-553 study materials or CCNA certified 640-553 real Q&As , When you first started and used the IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security certifications 640-553 questions and answers / 640-553 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 640-553 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest CCNA IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security [640-553].nowexam is committed to relevant 640-553 training material (or called 640-553 Exam Topics).
Passing Cisco 640-553 exams: Passing IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 640-553 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 640-553 Study Guide and witness 640-553 test papers follows:1.Which consideration is important when implementing Syslogging in your network?
A.Use SSH to access your Syslog information.
B.Enable the highest level of Syslogging available to ensure you log all possible event messages.
C.Log all messages to the system buffer so that they can be displayed when accessing the router.
D.Syncronize clocks on the network with a protocol such as Network Time Protocol.
Answer:D¬
2.Which statement is true when you have generated RSA keys on your Cisco router to prepare for secure device management?
A.You must then zeroize the keys to reset secure shell before configuring other parameters.
B.The SSH protocol is automatically enabled.
C.You  must  then  specify  the  general-purpose  key  size  used  for  authentication  with  the  crypto  key generate rsa general-keys modulus command.
D.All vty ports are automatically enabled for SSH to provide secure management.
Answer:B¬
3.What does level 5 in the following enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?  router#enable secret level 5 password
A.The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
B.The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
C.The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
D.Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
E.The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer:E
Share 640-553 pdf Braindumps the latest Cisco courses and online CCNA training resources,for pass 640-553 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 640-553 pdf dumps of Cisco publishing,640-553 from CCNA certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 640-553 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 640-553 cetification,please you visit these demo IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security,when you needs for get 640-553 (IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security) identification.nowexam published 640-553 by Cisco exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.