Archive for May, 2010

HP0-656 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-656 certification test papers

Monday, May 31st, 2010

Download DATA PROTECTOR 5.5 BASICS FOR UNIX HP0-656 free exam, solution courses HP0-656 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-656 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-656 real Q&As , When you first started and used the DATA PROTECTOR 5.5 BASICS FOR UNIX certifications HP0-656 questions and answers / HP0-656 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-656 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II DATA PROTECTOR 5.5 BASICS FOR UNIX [HP0-656].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-656 training material (or called HP0-656 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-656 exams: Passing DATA PROTECTOR 5.5 BASICS FOR UNIX exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-656 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-656 Study Guide and witness HP0-656 test papers follows:1.When using the Restore from Media option, which configuration guideline should you consider regarding the required memory?
A.number_of_files multiplied by 100 bytes
B.number_of_files multiplied by 200 bytes
C.number_of_directories multiplied by 100 bytes
D.number_of_directories multiplied by 200 bytes
Correct:B¬
2.The file demo.txt in the directory tree /usr/demo was created on January 4, 2003. It was modified on January10, 2003. A¬† full backup¬† took place on January 5, 2003,¬† followed by¬† incrementals on January 6, 7 and 8. When using the “restore version” option within the GUI, how many versions will be displayed?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Correct:A¬
3.How is a disk image restore performed?
A.file-by-file
B.object-by-object
C.block-by-block
D.directory-by-directory
Correct:C¬
4.What is the advantage of a Data Protector session restore?
A.The database will not be used.
B.It is fast since it is restoring only whole volumes.
C.All objects from a backup can be restored together.
D.It does not require any control as it is restoring everything.
Correct:C¬
5.Which process or service runs on the Data Protector cell manager and starts backup and restore sessions?
A.Data Protector Inet
B.Cell Request Server (CRS)
C.Raima Database Server (RDS)
D.Media Management Process (MMD)
Correct:B¬
6.How many disk agents are started if you perform a parallel restore?
A.one for each disk
B.one for each tape
C.one for each client
D.one for each object
Correct:D
Share HP0-656 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-656 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-656 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-656 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-656 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-656 cetification,please you visit these demo DATA PROTECTOR 5.5 BASICS FOR UNIX,when you needs for get HP0-656 (DATA PROTECTOR 5.5 BASICS FOR UNIX) identification.nowexam published HP0-656 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-655 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-655 certification test papers

Saturday, May 29th, 2010

Download Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows HP0-655 free exam, solution courses HP0-655 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-655 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-655 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows certifications HP0-655 questions and answers / HP0-655 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-655 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows [HP0-655].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-655 training material (or called HP0-655 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-655 exams: Passing Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-655 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-655 Study Guide and witness HP0-655 test papers follows:1.After  the  Media  Management  Databases  are  merged  from  other  cells  into  the  Manager  of Managers database, what is the new name for this database?
A.CMDB (Central Management Database)
B.MoMDB (Manager of Managers Database)
C.MMMDB (Merged Media Management Database)
D.CMMDB (Centralized Media Management Database)
Correct:D¬
2.How many Data Protector cells can be managed by a single Manager-of-Managers?
A.25
B.50
C.100
D.1000
Correct:B¬
3.A single tape device is used in a SAN and configured for multiple Data Protector clients. Which option causes it to be recognized as a single device, requiring one drive extension license?
A.Multipath
B.Autopass
C.Direct backup
D.Indirect backup
Correct:A¬
4.What¬† is¬† the default value of¬† the “Reconnect broken connections” option¬† in¬† the Data Protector backup specification?
A.All (Control and Data connections)
B.Control connections only
C.Data connections only
D.Off (Do not reconnect)
Correct:D¬
5.What is the maximum recommended size of a file depot for Windows?
A.50GB
B.100GB
C.200GB
D.600GB
Correct:A¬
6.What is the result of a successful backup session using object mirroring?
A.All backups and mirrored objects are appended to the same media.
B.Mirrored objects are written to a special mirror pool and the backup is written to the specified media set.
C.All backups and mirrored objects are in the same media pool.
D.One media set contains the backup and additional media sets contain the mirrored objects.
Correct:D
Share HP0-655 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-655 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-655 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-655 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-655 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-655 cetification,please you visit these demo Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows,when you needs for get HP0-655 (Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows) identification.nowexam published HP0-655 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-651 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-651 certification test papers

Saturday, May 29th, 2010

Download OpenVMS System Administration HP0-651 free exam, solution courses HP0-651 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-651 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-651 real Q&As , When you first started and used the OpenVMS System Administration certifications HP0-651 questions and answers / HP0-651 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-651 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II OpenVMS System Administration [HP0-651].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-651 training material (or called HP0-651 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-651 exams: Passing OpenVMS System Administration exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-651 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-651 Study Guide and witness HP0-651 test papers follows:1. Click the Exhibit button. Which command clears this intrusion record?¬†¬
A. DELETE /INTRUSION_RECORD “XARA/0003440121:SMITH”¬
B. DELETE /INTRUDER XARA/0003440121:SMITH¬
C. SET AUDIT /DELETE /INTRUSION_RECORD “XARA/0003440121:SMITH”¬
D. DELETE /INTRUSION_RECORD /SOURCE=”XARA/0003440121:SMITH”¬
Answer:A¬
2. What is the purpose of Autoconfigure?¬
A. Detect devices and load drivers.¬
B. Detect and start layered products.¬
C. Detect and automatically configure tape density.¬
D. Automatically select interconnect signal paths.¬
Answer:A¬
3. The command MONITOR MODES/ALL shows that more than 70% of the CPU is consumed in INTERRUPT mode. What is the most likely problem?¬
A. A user is failing to respond to the systems request for attention.¬
B. External lock requests are consuming local CPU resources.¬
C. The processor is consumed by internal Kernel requests.¬
D. A faulty device is continually interrupting the processor.¬
Answer: D¬
4. To prevent autogen from changing customized system parameters, add paramaters to¬
A. AGEN$ADDHISTORY.DAT¬
B. ALPHAVMSSYS.PAR
C. SETPARAMS.DAT¬
D. MODPARAMS.DAT¬
Answer: D¬
5. When physical memory consumption reaches a certain level the system Select THREE.¬
A. recovers pages from process working sets¬
B. stops dormant processes¬
C. swaps processes out of memory¬
D. flushes the modified page list¬
E. allocates pages from paged pool¬
F. recovers pages from the pagefile¬
Answer: ACD¬
6. By default, which file stores the system audit records?¬
A. SYS$SYSTEM:SECURITY_JOURNAL.DAT¬
B. SYS$MANAGER:AUDIT_SERVER.AUDIT$JOURNAL¬
C. SYS$MANAGER:ACCOUNTNG.DAT¬
D. SYS$MANAGER:SECURITY.AUDIT$JOURNAL¬
Answer: D
Share HP0-651 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-651 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-651 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-651 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-651 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-651 cetification,please you visit these demo OpenVMS System Administration,when you needs for get HP0-651 (OpenVMS System Administration) identification.nowexam published HP0-651 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP0-648 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP0-648 certification test papers

Thursday, May 27th, 2010

Download Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals HP0-648 free exam, solution courses HP0-648 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP0-648 study materials or HP_Certification_II certified HP0-648 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals certifications HP0-648 questions and answers / HP0-648 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-648 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_II Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals [HP0-648].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-648 training material (or called HP0-648 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-648 exams: Passing Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-648 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-648 Study Guide and witness HP0-648 test papers follows:1. You have just finished configuring Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) on HP ProCurve 5348xl switches at a customer site. While checking your configuration, you notice that two switches have declared themselves to be the Root in one MST instance. How can you correct this configuration error? Reconfigure the ____________.¬
A. bridge priority on one of the switches¬
B. switches so that they have the same configuration name and revision number¬
C. VLAN assignments on the switches¬
D. port priorities on the links between the switches¬
Answer: B¬
2. While troubleshooting a network outage, you decide to examine the Event log of an HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl. Identify the command that filters reports of normal behavior from the console display.¬
A. console events -n¬
B. console events critical¬
C. console events not-info¬
D. console events -c¬
Answer: C¬
3. You need to configure VLANs on an HP ProCurve 5300xl switch that is currently set to factory defaults. You issue the CLI command no vlan 1 untagged a1-a4 What will the result of this command be?¬
A. Ports a1-a4 will be removed from VLAN 1.¬
B. You will receive an error saying you cannot remove the ports from VLAN 1.¬
C. The ports will become tagged members of VLAN 1.¬
D. You will receive a prompt asking which VLAN the ports should be assigned to.¬
Answer: B¬
4. You are assigned to a team that is designing a new HP ProCurve solution. The team soon will begin work on diagramming the network’s physical connectivity. What is the appropriate phase of the design process for this activity?¬
A. assess customer needs¬
B. develop and propose a solution
C. implement and document the solution D. it can be done in any phase¬
Answer: B¬
5. A network administrator asks you about the differences in the discovery features of HP ProCurve Manager and HP ProCurve Manager Plus. Which statement describes these differences?¬
A. There is no difference between the discovery processes used by the two applications.¬
B. HP ProCurve Manager Plus enables the scheduling of auto-discovery. HP ProCurve Manager requires users to initiate discovery manually.¬
C. HP ProCurve Manager Plus will discover devices from manufacturers other than HP. HP ProCurve Manager will discover only ProCurve devices.¬
D. HP ProCurve Manager Plus supports discovery based on CDP and FDP. HP ProCurve Manager does not support discovery based on FDP.¬
Answer: A
Share HP0-648 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_II training resources,for pass HP0-648 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-648 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-648 from HP_Certification_II certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-648 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-648 cetification,please you visit these demo Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals,when you needs for get HP0-648 (Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals) identification.nowexam published HP0-648 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

HP2-896 Study Guide,solution courses learning HP2-896 certification test papers

Wednesday, May 26th, 2010

Download Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations and Notebooks HP2-896 free exam, solution courses HP2-896 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s HP2-896 study materials or HP_Certification_I certified HP2-896 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations and Notebooks certifications HP2-896 questions and answers / HP2-896 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP2-896 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HP_Certification_I Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations and Notebooks [HP2-896].nowexam is committed to relevant HP2-896 training material (or called HP2-896 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP2-896 exams: Passing Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations and Notebooks exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP2-896 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP2-896 Study Guide and witness HP2-896 test papers follows:1 .Third party pre-installed applications on HP systems are generally _____.¬
A. activated with seperately purchased licence key¬
B. full product with a limited trial period¬
C. must be upgraded after one year of use¬
D. full product, with an unlimited support period¬
Answer: D¬†¬
2 .Which HP product is available with integrated SCSI?¬
A. thin-client¬
B. desktop¬
C. workstation¬
D. notebook¬
Answer: C¬†¬
3.A unit has both a serial number and a product¬† identification number. How many characters are¬† in¬† the serial number?¬
A. 10or12¬
B. 11or13¬
C. 12or14¬
D. 10or15¬
Answer: A¬†¬
4 .What is the difference between a Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU) and a simple port replicator?¬
A. port replicator has internal MultiBay ports¬
B. MEU has internal MultiBay ports¬
C. port replicator has active components¬
D. MEU is not portable¬
Answer: B¬†¬
5.HP Care Pack is ____________.¬
A. prepaid extended warranty¬
B. payable on service repair¬
C. included in the product price¬
D. provided free of charge on request¬
Answer: A¬†¬
6 .What is the name of the extended support option available to HP customers?¬
A. Help Pack¬
B. ROM Pack¬
C. Care Pack¬
D. Service Pack¬
Answer: C
Share HP2-896 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HP_Certification_I training resources,for pass HP2-896 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP2-896 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP2-896 from HP_Certification_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP2-896 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP2-896 cetification,please you visit these demo Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations and Notebooks,when you needs for get HP2-896 (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations and Notebooks) identification.nowexam published HP2-896 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.