Archive for April, 2010

000-551 Study Guide,solution courses learning 000-551 certification test papers

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Download 000-551 free exam, solution courses 000-551 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 000-551 study materials or IBM_certifications_I certified 000-551 real Q&As , When you first started and used the IBM Certified Specialist – IBM Optim Implementation for Dist certifications 000-551 questions and answers / 000-551 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 000-551 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest IBM_certifications_I IBM Certified Specialist – IBM Optim Implementation for Dist [000-551].nowexam is committed to relevant 000-551 training material (or called 000-551 Exam Topics).
Passing IBM 000-551 exams: Passing IBM Certified Specialist – IBM Optim Implementation for Dist exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 000-551 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 000-551 Study Guide and witness 000-551 test papers follows:1.You have installed the Optim Server on an AIX system. The system is configured with various internal and external storage options attached to the server. Where should the Optim Temporary Work folder be placed?¬
A.the attached archive appliance¬
B.the attached NAS device¬
C.the system’s internal disk drives¬
D.the attached SAN device¬
Answer:C¬
2.When performing an archive process that uses a Storage Profile, which action could be performed as a result of using the storage profile?¬
A.Creates a connection to the database for use by the storage management device.¬
B.Creates a connection to the storage management device and copies an Archive File to a backup device.¬
C.Creates a storage allocation parameter for the storage or file management system.¬
D.Creates a duplicate of the existing information from the Archive Repository on the storage management device.¬
Answer:B¬
3.When¬† using¬† InfoSphere¬† Federation¬† Server¬† to¬† access¬† Optim¬† extended¬† data¬† sources,¬† what must¬† be created to define a federated object?¬
A.a wrapper, a system definition, a user mapping, and a nickname¬
B.a wrapper, a server definition, a user mapping, and a DB Alias¬
C.a wrapper, a system definition, a nickname, and a DB Alias¬
D.a wrapper, a server definition, a user mapping, and a nickname¬
Answer:D¬
4.What are three valid levels of Optim Security? (Choose three.)¬
A.Database Security¬
B.Object Security¬
C.Functional Security¬
D.Network Security¬
E.Archive File Security¬
Answer:B C E¬
5.You have exported an Archive Request and¬† checked¬† the¬† ‘export¬† subordinate definitions’ box. Which types of objects might you expect to find in the export file?¬
A.Archive Request, Access Definition, Optim Relationships, Optim Primary Keys¬
B.Archive Request and Access Definition only¬
C.Archive Request, Access Definition, and Table Map¬
D.Archive Request, Access Definition, Storage Profile, Report Request¬
Answer:D
Share 000-551 pdf Braindumps the latest IBM courses and online IBM_certifications_I training resources,for pass 000-551 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 000-551 pdf dumps of IBM publishing,000-551 from IBM_certifications_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 000-551 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 000-551 cetification,please you visit these demo IBM Certified Specialist – IBM Optim Implementation for Dist,when you needs for get 000-551 (IBM Certified Specialist – IBM Optim Implementation for Dist) identification.nowexam published 000-551 by IBM exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

000-027 Study Guide,solution courses learning 000-027 certification test papers

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Download 000-027 free exam, solution courses 000-027 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 000-027 study materials or IBM_certifications_I certified 000-027 real Q&As , When you first started and used the IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation certifications 000-027 questions and answers / 000-027 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 000-027 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest IBM_certifications_I IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation [000-027].nowexam is committed to relevant 000-027 training material (or called 000-027 Exam Topics).
Passing IBM 000-027 exams: Passing IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 000-027 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 000-027 Study Guide and witness 000-027 test papers follows:1. Which menu option must be used to grant a user the authority to add or remove users to one or more Security Groups?¬
A. Security Controls¬
B. Database Access¬
C. Set Security Profile¬
D. Authorize Group Reassignment¬
Answer: D¬
2. In a routing type workflow process, on which nodes does IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 use the information specified to deliver the record to individuals?¬
A. Condition and Task¬
B. Manual Input and Task¬
C. Interaction and Manual Input¬
D. Manual Input and Subprocess¬
Answer: B¬
3. What is the maximum value (as a percentage of total cost) that an item identified as condition-coded can have?¬
A. 25%¬
B. 50%¬
C. 75%¬
D. 100%¬
Answer: D
Share 000-027 pdf Braindumps the latest IBM courses and online IBM_certifications_I training resources,for pass 000-027 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 000-027 pdf dumps of IBM publishing,000-027 from IBM_certifications_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 000-027 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 000-027 cetification,please you visit these demo IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation,when you needs for get 000-027 (IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation) identification.nowexam published 000-027 by IBM exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

000-138 Study Guide,solution courses learning 000-138 certification test papers

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Download 000-138 free exam, solution courses 000-138 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 000-138 study materials or IBM_certifications_I certified 000-138 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Rational RequisitePro certifications 000-138 questions and answers / 000-138 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 000-138 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest IBM_certifications_I Rational RequisitePro [000-138].nowexam is committed to relevant 000-138 training material (or called 000-138 Exam Topics).
Passing IBM 000-138 exams: Passing Rational RequisitePro exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 000-138 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 000-138 Study Guide and witness 000-138 test papers follows:1. Which RequisitePro system attribute is constant for each requirement?
A. unique ID
B. root value
C. requirement tag
D. location
Answer: A¬†¬
2. Which statement is true about cutting and pasting a requirement in a requirements document?
A. A user cannot cut and paste a requirement in a requirements document.
B. A user can use  the Cut and Paste commands  in  the Microsoft Word Edit menu  to cut and paste a requirement in a requirements document.
C. A user should not use the Cut and Paste commands in the Microsoft Word Edit menu to cut and paste a requirement in a requirements document.
D. A user can use either the Cut and Paste commands in the Microsoft Word Edit menu or the Cut and Paste commands in the Microsoft Word RequisitePro Requirements menu to cut and paste requirements in a requirements document.
Answer: C¬†¬
3. Which two methods can be used to deploy RequisitePro for geographically distributed teams?(Choose two.)
A. install RequisitePro on a supported host environment
B.  save  requirements  documents  as Word  documents  to mail  them  to  distributed  team members  for editing
C. use RequisiteWeb for requirements management
D. replicate RequisitePro database at multiple sites
Answer: AC
Share 000-138 pdf Braindumps the latest IBM courses and online IBM_certifications_I training resources,for pass 000-138 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 000-138 pdf dumps of IBM publishing,000-138 from IBM_certifications_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 000-138 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 000-138 cetification,please you visit these demo Rational RequisitePro,when you needs for get 000-138 (Rational RequisitePro) identification.nowexam published 000-138 by IBM exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

000-002 Study Guide,solution courses learning 000-002 certification test papers

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Download 000-002 free exam, solution courses 000-002 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 000-002 study materials or IBM_certifications_I certified 000-002 real Q&As , When you first started and used the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 certifications 000-002 questions and answers / 000-002 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 000-002 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest IBM_certifications_I IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 [000-002].nowexam is committed to relevant 000-002 training material (or called 000-002 Exam Topics).
Passing IBM 000-002 exams: Passing IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 000-002 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 000-002 Study Guide and witness 000-002 test papers follows:1.How many zone set(s) can be active at the same time?¬
A.1¬
B.3¬
C.10¬
D.unlimited¬
Answer:A¬
2.Which protocol is used to discover a CIMOM?¬
A.SLP¬
B.UDP¬
C.TPC¬
D.SNMP¬
Answer:A¬
3.Which IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center server directories and subdirectories need to be backed up on UNIX in case of a disaster?¬
A./opt/IBM/TPC¬
B./usr/IBM/Tivoli/tip and /usr/IBM/TPC¬
C./opt/IBM/Tivoli/tip, /opt/IBM/replication, and /opt/IBM/TPC¬
D./usr/IBM/Tivoli/tip, /usr/IBM/replication, and /opt/IBM/TPC¬
Answer:C¬
4.What are the default server components that will get installed when a typical installation with Servers is selected?¬
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data and Device¬
B.Tivoli¬† Integrated Portal, Storage Resource agent, and¬† IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center¬† for Data Server¬
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data and Device, and IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication¬
D.Tivoli Integrated Portal, IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication, and IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data and Device¬
Answer:D¬
5.Which  two  items  must  be  configured  in  IBM  Tivoli  Storage  Productivity  Center  (Tivoli  Storage Productivity Center) to send an alert to Tivoli Enterprise Center/OMNIbus? (Choose two.)
A.the default domain name¬
B.a fully qualified Tivoli Enterprise Console/OMNIbus Server¬
C.the IP address where Tivoli Enterprise Console/OMNIbus can be found¬
D.the Tivoli Enterprise Console/OMNIbus User ID and Password to gain access¬
E.the¬† port¬† number¬† to¬† which¬† Tivoli¬† Storage¬† Productivity¬† Center¬† will¬† direct¬† Tivoli¬† Enterprise Console/OMNIbus events¬
Answer:B E
Share 000-002 pdf Braindumps the latest IBM courses and online IBM_certifications_I training resources,for pass 000-002 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 000-002 pdf dumps of IBM publishing,000-002 from IBM_certifications_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 000-002 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 000-002 cetification,please you visit these demo IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1,when you needs for get 000-002 (IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1) identification.nowexam published 000-002 by IBM exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

000-200 Study Guide,solution courses learning 000-200 certification test papers

Thursday, April 29th, 2010

Download 000-200 free exam, solution courses 000-200 torrent ( training materials ) , Nowexam’s 000-200 study materials or IBM_certifications_I certified 000-200 real Q&As , When you first started and used the IBM Storage Sales V1 certifications 000-200 questions and answers / 000-200 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 000-200 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest IBM_certifications_I IBM Storage Sales V1 [000-200].nowexam is committed to relevant 000-200 training material (or called 000-200 Exam Topics).
Passing IBM 000-200 exams: Passing IBM Storage Sales V1 exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam 000-200 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 000-200 Study Guide and witness 000-200 test papers follows:1. Which of the following competitors offers customers a virtual tape solution for mainframes?
A.Sony
B.NetApp
C.Quantum
D.Sun Storage TekWArialCourier NewZX
Answer: D¬†¬†¬
2. Which of the following customer environments is addressed by the NSeries?
A.A customer wanting to implement a global file system
B.A customer with Windows CIFS and AIX NFS requirements
C.A customer who requires good scalability and performance
D.A customer who needs  to  consolidate multiple  storage  controllers under one management  interface WArialCourier NewZX
Answer: B¬†¬†¬
3. A retail customer is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment. Which of the following responses address this issue?
A.Meet with the IT Director
B.Present IBM’s On Demand storage strategy to CFO
C.Trial install of Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM)
D.Perform Disk Magic study WArialCourier NewZX
Answer: A¬†¬†¬
4. The  Information Technology Director  at  a  prospect  is  interested  in  purchasing  the N3300,  and  has asked the storage specialist to help present the solution to the Finance Director. Which of the following should the storage specialist include in the proposal?
A.CIFS and NFS support is included in the price
B.A configuration showing the technical detail of the solution
C.N3300 combines iSCSI, NAS and FiberChannel into a single storage solution
D.Lowers  Total  Cost  of  Ownership  (TCO)  and  improves  Return  On  Investment  (ROI)WArialCourier NewZX
Answer: D
Share 000-200 pdf Braindumps the latest IBM courses and online IBM_certifications_I training resources,for pass 000-200 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 000-200 pdf dumps of IBM publishing,000-200 from IBM_certifications_I certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 000-200 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 000-200 cetification,please you visit these demo IBM Storage Sales V1,when you needs for get 000-200 (IBM Storage Sales V1) identification.nowexam published 000-200 by IBM exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.