Archive for March, 2010

MB2-184 Study Guide,solution courses learning MB2-184 certification test papers

Wednesday, March 31st, 2010

Download MB2-184 free exam, solution courses MB2-184 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s MB2-184 study materials or Microsoft_Business_Solutions certified MB2-184 real Q&As , When you first started and used the Microsoft CRM Installation and Configuration V.1.2 certifications MB2-184 questions and answers / MB2-184 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your MB2-184 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest Microsoft Business Solutions Microsoft CRM Installation and Configuration V.1.2 [MB2-184].nowexam is committed to relevant MB2-184 training material (or called MB2-184 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft MB2-184 exams: Passing Microsoft CRM Installation and Configuration V.1.2 exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam MB2-184 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest MB2-184 Study Guide and witness MB2-184 test papers follows:1.What business  framework was Microsoft CRM developed upon  that allows  it  to be  integrated with virtually any system in the world?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Microsoft .NET
C.Web Net
D.SQL Server 2000
Correct:B
2.The  integration  between  Microsoft  CRM  and  Microsoft  Outlook  uses  which  technology  that allows users of the Sales for Outlook Client to see their contacts, leads, activities, opportunities, tasks, appointments, and e-mail?
A.MDAC 2.7a
B.Microsoft Message Queuing
C.XML Web Services
D.UDDI
Correct:C
3.Microsoft CRM Version 1.2 can be installed in both Windows Server 2000 and Windows Server 2003 environments.  In either of  these environments, how many Primary Domain Controllers are installed in a single domain?
A.One Primary Domain Controller is always required
B.At least one Primary Domain Controller and as many Backup Domain Controllers as needed
C.None. All Domain Controllers are considered peers in both Windows Server 2000 and Windows Server 2003 environments
D.None.  Domain  Controllers  are  not  required  in  a  Windows  Server  2000  or  Windows  Server  2003 environment running Microsoft CRM
Correct:C
4.Which  advantage  does  the  Active  Directory  domain  architecture  provide  for  companies  that have deployed Microsoft CRM Version 1.2 in a Windows Server 2003 domain?
A.It  provides  a  single  point  of  management  for  user  accounts,  computers,  and  applications  in  the Windows Server 2003 domain
B.It meets  the messaging and collaboration needs of small organizations,  large distributed enterprises, and everything in between.
C.It enables structured data exchange and data transport
D.It enables an unprecedented level of software integration through the use of XML Web Services.
Correct:A
5.Which  technology  allows  Microsoft  CRM  to  share  data  and  invoke  capabilities  from  other applications  without  regard  to  how  those  applications  were  built,  what  operating  system  or platform they run on, and what devices are used to access them?
A.Application Programming Interfaces
B.XML Web Services
C.UDDI
D.Microsoft Exchange
Correct:B
6.XML  Web  Services  are  invoked  over  the  Internet  by  means  of  industry-standard  protocols including which of the following?
A.SOAP
B.ASP.NET
C.Microsoft.NET
D.UDDI
Correct:A
7.Microsoft CRM is tightly integrated with which of the following technologies for the purpose of validating access level security upon each user request?
A.SQL Server 2000
B.Active Directory
C.Internet Information Server (IIS)
D.Exchange Server 2000
Correct:B
Share MB2-184 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online Microsoft_Business_Solutions training resources,for pass MB2-184 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study MB2-184 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,MB2-184 from Microsoft_Business_Solutions certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for MB2-184 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass MB2-184 cetification,please you visit these demo Microsoft CRM Installation and Configuration V.1.2,when you needs for get MB2-184 (Microsoft CRM Installation and Configuration V.1.2) identification.nowexam published MB2-184 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

70-235 Study Guide,solution courses learning 70-235 certification test papers

Wednesday, March 31st, 2010

Download 70-235 free exam, solution courses 70-235 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s 70-235 study materials or MCTS certified 70-235 real Q&As , When you first started and used the TS:Devlping Busin Process & Intgrtion Sol Using MS Biz TIK certifications 70-235 questions and answers / 70-235 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 70-235 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MCTS TS:Devlping Busin Process & Intgrtion Sol Using MS Biz TIK [70-235].nowexam is committed to relevant 70-235 training material (or called 70-235 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft 70-235 exams: Passing TS:Devlping Busin Process & Intgrtion Sol Using MS Biz TIK exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam 70-235 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 70-235 Study Guide and witness 70-235 test papers follows:1.Your  company  uses  a  BizTalk  orchestration  named  POProcess  to  process  purchase  order requests from a trading partner. You create and deploy a Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) view to  monitor  the  amount  of  time  it  takes  to  respond  to  requests.  The  BAM  view  contains  an associated activity definition named POProcessView.xml. You need  to  import and  link  the BAM definition  file  to  the  POProcess  event  source. Which  two  actions  should  you  perform?  (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.In the Health and activity Tracking tool, configure message tracking for the orchestration.
B.In Tracking Profile Editor (TPE), import the BAM activity definition.
C.In  TPE,  import  the POProcess  activity  and  drag  the  event  source  shapes  to  the Key Performance Indicators.
D.In the BizTalk Server 2006 Administration console, configure message tracking for the host instance.
Correct:B C
2.Your company uses Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) to monitor the amount of time spent on a review. BAM contains a view that aggregates the time by location and per EmployeeID. You need to use the Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) best suited for a Dimension Data aggregation type. Which two KPIs should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A.Review Started
B.Review Completed
C.Review EmployeeID
D.Review Location
Correct:A B
3.Your company wants to use a Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) view  in the BAM Portal Web site to share real-time results with its trading partners. The current view named OrderProcurement includes an associated activity definition. You notice  that  the view does not appear  in  the BAM Portal Web site. The BAM Portal Web site is configured with default settings. You need to ensure that the OrderProcurement view appears in the BAM Portal Web site. What should you do?
A.Run the BM tool and deploy the OrderProcurement activity definition.
B.Run  the Tracking Profile Editor  tool  to deploy  the BizTalk Tracking Tool  file  for  the OrderProcurement activity definition link.
C.On the OrderProcurement.xls file, click the BAM menu and click Export to Xml.
D.Run the BizTalk Configuration tool to reconfigure the BAM Portal Web site and the BAM database.
Correct:A
4.Your company wants  to monitor customer data pertaining  to shoe sales. You enter Customer Name,Age,and  Gender  in  a  Business  Activity  Monitoring(BAM)  view  named SeasonalShoeSales.xls.  This  BAM  view  contains  a  pivot  table.  You  need  to  create  an  activity definition definition  that allows you  to  link  the BAM view  to an activity named ShoeSale. What should you do? To answer,move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order Correct:
Green choice1—->Yellow Choice1
Green choice2—->Yellow Choice2
Green choice4—->Yellow Choice3
5.Your companys BizTalk solution contains a Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) activity named BAM_ContosoRegionalSales_livedata.xls.  This  activity  contains  a  BAM  view  named ContosoRegionalSales.  The  activity  is  also  linked  to  a  BizTalk  orchestration,  and  it  monitors real-time aggregated (RTA) regional sales data. You open the Health and Activity Tracking tool and see successful completion details and other  tracking data. However,  the  regional sales data  in BAM  is blank. You need to ensure that the BizTalk orchestration  is being tracked by BAM. What should you do?
A.Run  the  BAM  Manager  (BM.exe)  to  stamp  BAM_ContosoRegionalSales_livedata.xls  with  the connection string to the BAM database.
B.Turn on the Tracking Subservice while you use the default BizTalk Host.
C.Run the BizTalk Tracking Tool (BTT.exe) to deploy the BAM tracking profile.
D.Run the BAM database DTS package to calculate aggregations.
Correct:C
Share 70-235 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MCTS training resources,for pass 70-235 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 70-235 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,70-235 from MCTS certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 70-235 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 70-235 cetification,please you visit these demo TS:Devlping Busin Process & Intgrtion Sol Using MS Biz TIK,when you needs for get 70-235 (TS:Devlping Busin Process & Intgrtion Sol Using MS Biz TIK) identification.nowexam published 70-235 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

70-236 Study Guide,solution courses learning 70-236 certification test papers

Wednesday, March 31st, 2010

Download 70-236 free exam, solution courses 70-236 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s 70-236 study materials or MCTS certified 70-236 real Q&As , When you first started and used the TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring certifications 70-236 questions and answers / 70-236 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 70-236 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MCTS TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring [70-236].nowexam is committed to relevant 70-236 training material (or called 70-236 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft 70-236 exams: Passing TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam 70-236 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 70-236 Study Guide and witness 70-236 test papers follows:1.You are employed as the exchange administrator at Hi-Tech.com. The Hi-Tech.com network contains an Exchange  Server  2007  Organization.  You  are  responsible  for  managing  the  Exchange  network  for Hi-Tech.com. There is a Mailbox server named S01 in the company. On S01, the mailbox transaction log volume has very  little  free disk space  remaining. At  the  time  that you move several  large mailboxes  to another Mailbox server, no additional  free disk space  is made available on  the mailbox  transaction  log volume on S01. You plan to increase the amount of free disk space on the mailbox transaction log volume on S01. So what action should you perform?
A.A full backup of the database should be performed.
B.The deleted item retention period should be decreased.
C.An online defragmentation of the database should be run.
D.An offline defragmentation of the database should be run.
Answer:A
2.You  work  as  an  Exchange  Administrator  at  Hi-Tech.com.  The  Hi-Tech.com  network  contains  an Exchange Server 2007 server named Server01. All features of the Client Access server role are provided by Server01. Server01 suffers a catastrophic hardware failure and need to be replaced. You install a new Exchange Server 2007 server named Server02 on the Hi-Tech.com network. You then restore the System State data of Server01 onto Server02 and install the Client Access server role on Server02. You now need to restore  the services as  they were provided by Server01. What should you do? (Each correct answer represents part of the solution. Choose TWO.)
A.You should run the Set-CASMailbox cmdlet on Server02.
B.You should restore the \bin\ directory from Server01 onto Server02.
C.You should run the Setup /mode: RecoverServer command on Server02.
D.You should restore the \ClientAccess\ directory from Server01 onto Server02.
Answer:C D
3.You  are  employed  as  the  exchange  administrator  at  Wiikigo.  The  Wiikigo  network  contains  an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. You work under the environment of Exchange Server 2007. Now you receive an order from the company. You are  asked  to  convert  multiple  shared  mailboxes  to  resource  mailboxes.  So  what  action  should  you perform?
A.Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.Run the Connect-Mailbox cmdlet.
C.Run the Set-ResourceConfig cmdlet.
D.Use the Exchange Management Console.
E.Use Active Directory Users and Computers.
Answer:A
4.You  are  employed  as  the  exchange  administrator  at  Wiikigo.  The  Wiikigo  network  contains  an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Your Exchange Server 2007 computers are configured with the default settings. You need to send copies of all e-mail messages that are sent and received by user@wiikigo.com to monitor@wiikigo.com. What action should you perform?
A.E-mail  forwarding  should  be  configured  on  the  users  account.  It  should  be  set  to  forward  e-mail  to monitor@wiikigo.com.
B.Run  the  Set-JournalRule  -Name:’User’  -JournalEmailAddress:’user@wiikigo.com’  -Scope:’Global’ -Enabled:$true -Recipient:’monitor@wiikigo.com’ cmdlet.
C.Run  the  New-JournalRule  -Name:’User’  -JournalEmailAddress:’user@wiikigo.com’  -Scope:’Global’ -Enabled:$true -Recipient:’monitor@wiikigo.com’ cmdlet.
D.Run  the  New-JournalRule  -Name:’User’  -JournalEmailAddress:’user@wiikigo.com’  -Scope:’Internal’ -Enabled:$true -Recipient:’monitor@wiikigo.com’ cmdlet.  Answer:C
5.You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com. The company decides to have selected users removed to a new Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server. You  can  see  the  time window  for  the user move and other  current  time windows  from  the  table  listed below. It takes three hours to finish the existing backups, and it is expected that time should be enhanced to  four hours after  the user moves start. You are  required  to have a new  time window  created  for  the backups,  and  the  amount  of  impact  should  be minimized  on  the  server.  From  the  following  four  time windows, which one should be created for the backups? 
A.Time window 18:00 – 22:00 should be created for the backups
B.Time window 02:00 – 06:00 should be created for the backups
C.Time window 19:00 – 23:00 should be created for the backups
D.Time window 20:00 – 24:00 should be created for the backups
Answer:B
6.You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com. You are required to provide the necessary but least allowance for a new administrator. The administrator should make preparations of Active Directory for Exchange Server 2007. What should you do to achieve the goal? (Choose more than one.)
A.To achieve  the goal,  the new administrators user account should be added  to  the Enterprise Admins group.
B.To  achieve  the  goal,  the  new  administrators  user  account  should  be  added  to  the Schema Admins group.
C.To achieve the goal, the new administrator should be added as an Exchange Full Administrator at the organization level.
D.To achieve the goal, the new administrators user account should be added to the Exchange Enterprise Servers group.
E.To achieve the goal, the new administrators user account should be added to the Domain Admins group.
Answer:A B
Share 70-236 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MCTS training resources,for pass 70-236 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 70-236 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,70-236 from MCTS certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 70-236 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 70-236 cetification,please you visit these demo TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring,when you needs for get 70-236 (TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring) identification.nowexam published 70-236 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

70-400 Study Guide,solution courses learning 70-400 certification test papers

Wednesday, March 31st, 2010

Download 70-400 free exam, solution courses 70-400 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s 70-400 study materials or MCTS certified 70-400 real Q&As , When you first started and used the TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring certifications 70-400 questions and answers / 70-400 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 70-400 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MCTS TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring [70-400].nowexam is committed to relevant 70-400 training material (or called 70-400 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft 70-400 exams: Passing TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam 70-400 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 70-400 Study Guide and witness 70-400 test papers follows:1.Your company has a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. The company has four branch offices, which are connected by a wide area network (WAN). The routers that connect the branch offices to the main office experience occasional  failures. You need to configure Operations Manager  2007  to  discover  branch  office  routers  and  to monitor  for  device  failure.   What should you do?
A.Perform  automatic  discovery  by  using  the  Computer  and  Device  Management Wizard  to  add  the branch office routers as monitored objects.
B.Perform  advanced  discovery  by  using  the  Computer  and  Device  Management Wizard  to  add  the branch office routers as monitored objects.
C.Run  the New-CustomMonitoringObject PowerShell commandlet on  the Management Server. Use  the Set-ProxyAgent commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
D.Run  the New-Object PowerShell  commandlet  on  the Management Server. Use  the Set-ProxyAgent commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
Answer: B
2.You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in your companys Active Directory domain. You manually  install  an Operations Manager  agent  on  an  application  server  named Server1. Server1  is  a member of the Active Directory domain.   The agent does not appear in the  Pending Management  view  in  the Operations Console. An  error message  in  the Operations Manager Event  log  on  Server1  indicates  that  the  agent  is  unable  to  obtain  configuration  information  from  the Management Server. You need to ensure that the agent appears in the Pending Management view in the Operations Console. What should you do?
A.Select the Review new manual agent installations in pending management view option.
B.Configure the agent on Server1 to use certificate-based authentication.
C.Add the Management Server action account to the local Administrators group on Server1. Restart the Health Service on Server1.
D.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console. Restart the Health Service on Server1.
Answer: A
3.Your company has  two Active Directory domains. One domain  is  located  in  the  trusted network. The other domain is located in the perimeter network. No trust relationship exists between the two domains.  You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in the Active Directory  domain on the trusted network.   You manually install  the agent on an application server that resides  in the  Active  Directory  domain  in  the  perimeter  network.  The  agent  does  not  appear  in  the Operations Console. An error event  indicates  that  the agent  is unable  to obtain configuration  information  from  the Management Server. You need to configure Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the agent. What should you do?
A.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console.
B.Perform a push installation of the agent to the target server.
C.Configure the agent on the application server to use certificate-based authentication.
D.On the Management Server, configure Auto Agent Assignment settings. Use the MOMADAdmin utility
to publish Management Group information to the Active Directory domain in the perimeter network.
Answer: C
4.You  install  System  Center Operations Manager  2007  on  all  your  companys  servers.  You  configure Operations Manager 2007  to monitor  the health status of all applications.   The  technical support  team reports that they are not receiving e-mail notification when an application fails. You need to ensure that the technical support team receives e-mail notification when an application fails. What should you do?
A.Create a new user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription to this new role.
B.Create a new user role that is based on the Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription to this new role.
C.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification subscription based on Alert Aging.
D.Enable  e-mail  notification.  Create  a  new  notification  recipient,  and  then  create  a  new  notification subscription.
Answer: D
5.Your company deploys System Center Operations Manager 2007 agents as  part of a computer image. You join all computers in the company to the corporate Active Directory  domain. You need to ensure that agents automatically obtain settings from the corporate Active  Directory domain at startup. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Use  the  MOMADAdmin  utility  to  publish  Management  Group  information  to  the  corporate  Active Directory domain.
B.Run the Discovery Wizard. Perform automatic computer discovery to scan Active Directory for installed agents.
C.Configure Auto Agent Assignment on the target Management Server to assign desired computers to the target Management Server.
D.Configure an Active Directory Group Policy object (GPO) to publish Management Group information to computers in the corporate Active Directory domain.
Answer: A C
6.You  have  a  System  Center  Operations  Manager  2007  environment.   You  configure  notification subscriptions  to send e-mail alert notifications  to separate Active Directory, Exchange Server, and SQL Server support teams when errors occur. You need to reduce the number of characters that are displayed in the e-mail notification for all alerts.   What should you do?
A.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for instant messages.
B.In the Notification settings, enable Short Message Service (SMS) notifications.
C.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for e-mail messages.
D.In the notification subscription for the Active Directory support team, modify the default notification
format for e-mail messages.
Answer: C
Share 70-400 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MCTS training resources,for pass 70-400 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 70-400 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,70-400 from MCTS certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 70-400 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 70-400 cetification,please you visit these demo TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring,when you needs for get 70-400 (TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring) identification.nowexam published 70-400 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

70-680 Study Guide,solution courses learning 70-680 certification test papers

Wednesday, March 31st, 2010

Download 70-680 free exam, solution courses 70-680 torrent ( training materials ) , nowexam’s 70-680 study materials or MCTS certified 70-680 real Q&As , When you first started and used the TS:Windows 7,Configuring certifications 70-680 questions and answers / 70-680 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your 70-680 exams on your first attempt after using nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest MCTS TS:Windows 7,Configuring [70-680].nowexam is committed to relevant 70-680 training material (or called 70-680 Exam Topics).
Passing Microsoft 70-680 exams: Passing TS:Windows 7,Configuring exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
nowexam 70-680 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest 70-680 Study Guide and witness 70-680 test papers follows:1. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to configure the monitor on the computer to turn off after 30 minutes of inactivity. What should you do?
A.From Personalization, change the theme.
B.From Display, change the display settings.
C.From Action Center, change the Action Center settings.
D.From Power Options, change the current power plan settings.
Answer:D
2. You have a stand-alone computer that runs Windows 7. You open Windows Update as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that you can manually change the Windows Update settings on the computer. What should you do?
A.Log on to Windows 7 as member of the Administrators group.
B.From the local Group Policy, modify the Windows Update settings.
C.Right-click Windows Update and select Run as administrator.
D.Right-click the command prompt, select Run as administrator, and then run Wuapp.exe.
Answer:B
3. You need to increase the size of a paging file.What should you do?
A.From Disk Management, shrink the boot partition.
B.From Disk Management, shrink the system partition.
C.From System, modify the Advanced system settings.
D.From System, modify the System protection settings.
Answer:C
4. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You open the Disk Management snap-in as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that you can create a new partition on Disk 0. What should you do?
A.Shrink volume C.
B.Compress volume C.
C.Convert Disk 0 into a dynamic disk.
D.Create and initialize a Virtual Hard Disk (VHD).
Answer:A
5. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer is configured as shown in the following table.  You plan to install a new application that requires 40 GB of space. The application will be installed to C.\app1. You need to provide 40 GB of free space for the application. What should you do?
A.Create a shortcut.
B.Create a hard link.
C.Create a mount point.
D.Change the quota settings.
Answer:C
6. You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. Both computers are members of an Active Directory domain. Windows Remote Management (WinRM) is enabled on both computers. You need to remotely create additional disk volumes on Computer1 from Computer2. What should you do?
A.On Computer2, run Winrs and then run Diskpart.
B.On Computer2, run Winrs and then run Diskmgmt.msc.
C.On Computer1, install the Telnet Client and then run Diskpart from Computer2.
D.On Computer1, install the Telnet Client and then use Disk Management from Computer2.
Answer:A
Share 70-680 pdf Braindumps the latest Microsoft courses and online MCTS training resources,for pass 70-680 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study 70-680 pdf dumps of Microsoft publishing,70-680 from MCTS certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for 70-680 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass 70-680 cetification,please you visit these demo TS:Windows 7,Configuring,when you needs for get 70-680 (TS:Windows 7,Configuring) identification.nowexam published 70-680 by Microsoft exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.